99 Express

calendar icon Monday - Friday
bus icon All year
ticket icon Flat Rate Fare: $0.75 ($0.35 for youth, people with disabilities, seniors 65+, & Medicare/Oregon Trail Card Holders; free for seniors 75+)

Connects Adair Village with Corvallis on weekdays, with four runs per day. Download the schedule PDF

StopRun #1Run #2Run #3
Adair Village: Hibiscus
7:08AM9:54AM1:54PM
Adair Village: Azalea
7:11AM9:57AM1:57PM
Adair Village: Columbine
Adair Village: Arnold
7:15AM10:01AM2:01PM
Vandenberg & Hwy 99
7:19AM10:05AM2:05PM
Lewisburg & Hwy 99
7:24AM10:10AM2:10PM
Samaritan Professional Bldg.
*********
Good Samaritan Hospital
*********
Elks Dr./Asbury Bldg.
*********
Elks Dr./Ausmann Bldg.
*********
Circle Blvd. & 9th St
7:35AM10:21AM2:21PM
Avery Square & 9th St.
7:39AM10:25AM2:25PM
Corvallis DTC: 5th St. & Monroe
7:42AM10:29AM2:30PM
StopRun #1Run #2Run #3
Corvallis DTC: 5th St. & Monroe
9:30AM1:30PM5:20PM
Avery Square & 9th St.
9:34AM1:34PM5:24PM
Circle Blvd. & 9th St
9:37AM1:37PM5:27PM
Samaritan Professional Bldg.
*********
Good Samaritan Hospital
*********
Elks Dr./Asbury Bldg.
*********
Elks Dr./Ausmann Bldg.
*********
Adair Village: Hibiscus
9:54AM1:54PM5:45PM