101Astoria – Seaside – Cannon Beach

calendar icon Monday - Friday
bus icon All Year
ticket icon Zone-Based Fare (see below)

Weekday service between Astoria and Seaside, with stops in Gearhart and Warrenton. Download the schedule PDF

Stop Run #1 Run #2 Run #3 Run #4 Run #5 Run #6 Run #7 Run #8 Run #9 Run #10 Run #11 Run #12
Astoria Transit Center
6:00 AM 7:00 AM 8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 12:00 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM 4:00 PM 5:00 PM 6:00 PM 8:00 PM
Warrenton Fred Meyer
6:10 AM 7:10 AM 8:10 AM 9:10 AM 10:10 AM 12:10 PM 2:10 PM 3:10 PM 4:10 PM 5:10 PM 6:10 PM 8:10 PM
SE 19th Street
6:13 AM 7:13 AM 8:13 AM 9:13 AM 10:13 AM 12:13 PM 2:13 PM 3:13 PM 4:13 PM 5:13 PM 6:13 PM 8:13 PM
SE Huckleberry Ave
6:16 AM 7:16 AM 8:16 AM 9:16 AM 10:16 AM 12:16 PM 2:16 PM 3:16 PM 4:16 PM 5:16 PM 6:16 PM 8:16 PM
Ensign and 101
6:20 AM 7:20 AM 8:20 AM 9:20 AM 10:20 AM 12:20 PM 2:20 PM 3:20 PM 4:20 PM 5:20 PM 6:20 PM 8:20 PM
Camp Rilea
6:22 AM 7:22 AM 8:22 AM 9:22 AM 10:22 AM 12:22 PM 2:22 PM 3:22 PM 4:22 PM 5:22 PM 6:22 PM 8:22 PM
Sunset Beach
6:28 AM 7:28 AM 8:28 AM 9:28 AM 10:28 AM 12:28 PM 2:28 PM 3:28 PM 4:28 PM 5:28 PM 6:28 PM 8:28 PM
Westlake
6:32 AM 7:32 AM 8:32 AM 9:32 AM 10:32 AM 12:32 PM 2:32 PM 3:32 PM 4:32 PM 5:32 PM 6:32 PM 8:32 PM
Bowling Alley
6:37 AM 7:37 AM 8:37 AM 9:37 AM 10:37 AM 12:37 PM 2:37 PM 3:37 PM 4:37 PM 5:37 PM 6:37 PM 8:37 PM
Creekside
6:38 AM 7:38 AM 8:38 AM 9:38 AM 10:38 AM 12:38 PM 2:38 PM 3:38 PM 4:38 PM 5:38 PM 6:38 PM 8:38 PM
Seaside Cinema
6:40 AM 7:40 AM 8:40 AM 9:40 AM 10:40 AM 12:40 PM 2:40 PM 3:40 PM 4:40 PM 5:40 PM 6:40 PM 8:40 PM
Wahanna and Avenue S
*** AM *** AM *** AM *** AM *** AM *** PM *** PM *** PM *** PM *** PM *** PM *** PM
McDonald's (Avenue A Northbound)
6:47 AM 7:47 AM 8:47 AM 9:47 AM 10:47 AM 12:47 PM 2:47 PM 3:47 PM 4:47 PM 5:47 PM 6:47 PM 8:47 PM
StopRun #1Run #2Run #3Run #4Run #5Run #6Run #7Run #8Run #9Run #10Run #11Run #12
McDonald's (Avenue A Northbound)
6:47AM7:47AM8:47AM9:47AM10:47AM12:47PM2:47PM3:47PM4:47PM5:47PM6:47PM8:47PM
Seaside Cinema
6:55AM7:55AM8:55AM9:55AM10:55AM12:55PM2:55PM3:55PM4:55PM5:55PM6:55PM8:55PM
Across from Bowling Alley
6:58AM7:58AM8:58AM9:58AM10:58AM12:58PM2:58PM3:58PM4:58PM5:58PM6:58PM8:58PM
Westlake
7:03AM8:03AM9:03AM10:03AM11:03AM1:03PM3:03PM4:03PM5:03PM6:03PM7:03PM9:03PM
Sunset Beach
7:09AM8:09AM9:09AM10:09AM11:09AM1:09PM3:09PM4:09PM5:09PM6:09PM7:09PM9:09PM
Camp Rilea
7:13AM8:13AM9:13AM10:13AM11:13AM1:13PM3:13PM4:13PM5:13PM6:13PM7:13PM9:13PM
Ensign & 101 (North) - Costco
7:15AM8:15AM9:15AM10:15AM11:15AM1:15PM3:15PM4:15PM5:15PM6:15PM7:15PM9:15PM
SE 19th Street
7:16AM8:16AM9:16AM10:16AM11:16AM1:16PM3:16PM4:16PM5:16PM6:16PM7:16PM9:16PM
SE Huckleberry Ave
7:19AM8:19AM9:19AM10:19AM11:19AM1:19PM3:19PM4:19PM5:19PM6:19PM7:19PM9:19PM
Ensign and 101
7:23AM8:23AM9:23AM10:23AM11:23AM1:23PM3:23PM4:23PM5:23PM6:23PM7:23PM9:23PM
Warrenton Fred Meyer
7:28AM8:28AM9:28AM10:28AM11:28AM1:28PM3:28PM4:28PM5:28PM6:28PM7:28PM9:28PM
Astoria High School
7:36AM8:36AM9:36AM10:36AM11:36AM1:36PM3:36PM4:36PM5:36PM6:36PM7:36PM9:36PM
5th & Olney
7:37AM8:37AM9:37AM10:37AM11:37AM1:37PM3:37PM4:37PM5:37PM6:37PM7:37PM9:37PM
Peter Pan
7:40AM8:40AM9:40AM10:40AM11:40AM1:40PM3:40PM4:40PM5:40PM6:40PM7:40PM9:40PM
Clatsop Community College
7:45AM8:45AM9:45AM10:45AM11:45AM1:45PM3:45PM4:45PM5:45PM6:45PM7:45PM9:45PM
Astoria Transit Center
7:50AM8:50AM9:50AM10:50AM11:50AM1:50PM3:50PM4:50PM5:50PM6:50PM7:50PM9:50PM

Fares

 Astoria/WarrentonSeaside/GearhartAll Other Locations
Astoria/Warrenton$1.00$3.00$3.00
Seaside/Gearhart$3.00$1.00$3.00
All Other Locations$3.00$3.00$3.00
*Warrenton South Zone Border is Hwy 101 & Ensign (South) Bus Shelter
**Gearhart North Zone Boarder is Bud's RV Park Bus Stop