101Astoria – Seaside – Cannon Beach

calendar icon Monday - Friday
bus icon All Year
ticket icon Flat Rate Fare: $1.00

Weekday service between Astoria and Seaside, with stops in Gearhart and Warrenton. Download the schedule PDF

1 Alert in Effect for This Route

  • Summer Traffic Delays Updated July 6, 2018 at 3:03 pm

    Due to heavy traffic in the Seaside, Oregon area, Route 20, 21, 101, and the Pacific Connector will experience delays most days during the Summer.  Delays occur mainly occur in the afternoons.  If the bus is off of its schedule by over 30 minutes, it may skip a loop to start at the correct time for the next loop.  For more information, call 503-861-7433, option 3.

StopRun #1Run #2Run #3Run #4Run #5Run #6Run #7Run #8Run #9Run #10Run #11Run #12
McDonald's (Avenue A Northbound)
6:47AM7:47AM8:47AM9:47AM10:47AM12:47PM2:47PM3:47PM4:47PM5:47PM6:47PM8:47PM
Seaside Cinema
6:55AM7:55AM8:55AM9:55AM10:55AM12:55PM2:55PM3:55PM4:55PM5:55PM6:55PM8:55PM
Across from Bowling Alley
6:58AM7:58AM8:58AM9:58AM10:58AM12:58PM2:58PM3:58PM4:58PM5:58PM6:58PM8:58PM
Westlake
7:03AM8:03AM9:03AM10:03AM11:03AM1:03PM3:03PM4:03PM5:03PM6:03PM7:03PM9:03PM
Sunset Beach
7:09AM8:09AM9:09AM10:09AM11:09AM1:09PM3:09PM4:09PM5:09PM6:09PM7:09PM9:09PM
Camp Rilea
7:13AM8:13AM9:13AM10:13AM11:13AM1:13PM3:13PM4:13PM5:13PM6:13PM7:13PM9:13PM
Ensign & 101 (North) - Costco
7:15AM8:15AM9:15AM10:15AM11:15AM1:15PM3:15PM4:15PM5:15PM6:15PM7:15PM9:15PM
SE 19th Street
7:16AM8:16AM9:16AM10:16AM11:16AM1:16PM3:16PM4:16PM5:16PM6:16PM7:16PM9:16PM
SE Huckleberry Ave
7:19AM8:19AM9:19AM10:19AM11:19AM1:19PM3:19PM4:19PM5:19PM6:19PM7:19PM9:19PM
Ensign and 101
7:23AM8:23AM9:23AM10:23AM11:23AM1:23PM3:23PM4:23PM5:23PM6:23PM7:23PM9:23PM
Warrenton Fred Meyer
7:28AM8:28AM9:28AM10:28AM11:28AM1:28PM3:28PM4:28PM5:28PM6:28PM7:28PM9:28PM
Astoria High School
7:36AM8:36AM9:36AM10:36AM11:36AM1:36PM3:36PM4:36PM5:36PM6:36PM7:36PM9:36PM
5th & Olney
7:37AM8:37AM9:37AM10:37AM11:37AM1:37PM3:37PM4:37PM5:37PM6:37PM7:37PM9:37PM
Peter Pan
7:40AM8:40AM9:40AM10:40AM11:40AM1:40PM3:40PM4:40PM5:40PM6:40PM7:40PM9:40PM
Clatsop Community College
7:45AM8:45AM9:45AM10:45AM11:45AM1:45PM3:45PM4:45PM5:45PM6:45PM7:45PM9:45PM
Astoria Transit Center
7:50AM8:50AM9:50AM10:50AM11:50AM1:50PM3:50PM4:50PM5:50PM6:50PM7:50PM9:50PM
Stop Run #1 Run #2 Run #3 Run #4 Run #5 Run #6 Run #7 Run #8 Run #9 Run #10 Run #11 Run #12
Astoria Transit Center
6:00 AM 7:00 AM 8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 12:00 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM 4:00 PM 5:00 PM 6:00 PM 8:00 PM
Warrenton Fred Meyer
6:10 AM 7:10 AM 8:10 AM 9:10 AM 10:10 AM 12:10 PM 2:10 PM 3:10 PM 4:10 PM 5:10 PM 6:10 PM 8:10 PM
SE 19th Street
6:13 AM 7:13 AM 8:13 AM 9:13 AM 10:13 AM 12:13 PM 2:13 PM 3:13 PM 4:13 PM 5:13 PM 6:13 PM 8:13 PM
SE Huckleberry Ave
6:16 AM 7:16 AM 8:16 AM 9:16 AM 10:16 AM 12:16 PM 2:16 PM 3:16 PM 4:16 PM 5:16 PM 6:16 PM 8:16 PM
Ensign and 101
6:20 AM 7:20 AM 8:20 AM 9:20 AM 10:20 AM 12:20 PM 2:20 PM 3:20 PM 4:20 PM 5:20 PM 6:20 PM 8:20 PM
Camp Rilea
6:22 AM 7:22 AM 8:22 AM 9:22 AM 10:22 AM 12:22 PM 2:22 PM 3:22 PM 4:22 PM 5:22 PM 6:22 PM 8:22 PM
Sunset Beach
6:28 AM 7:28 AM 8:28 AM 9:28 AM 10:28 AM 12:28 PM 2:28 PM 3:28 PM 4:28 PM 5:28 PM 6:28 PM 8:28 PM
Westlake
6:32 AM 7:32 AM 8:32 AM 9:32 AM 10:32 AM 12:32 PM 2:32 PM 3:32 PM 4:32 PM 5:32 PM 6:32 PM 8:32 PM
Bowling Alley
6:37 AM 7:37 AM 8:37 AM 9:37 AM 10:37 AM 12:37 PM 2:37 PM 3:37 PM 4:37 PM 5:37 PM 6:37 PM 8:37 PM
Creekside
6:38 AM 7:38 AM 8:38 AM 9:38 AM 10:38 AM 12:38 PM 2:38 PM 3:38 PM 4:38 PM 5:38 PM 6:38 PM 8:38 PM
Seaside Cinema
6:40 AM 7:40 AM 8:40 AM 9:40 AM 10:40 AM 12:40 PM 2:40 PM 3:40 PM 4:40 PM 5:40 PM 6:40 PM 8:40 PM
Wahanna and Avenue S
*** AM *** AM *** AM *** AM *** AM *** PM *** PM *** PM *** PM *** PM *** PM *** PM
McDonald's (Avenue A Northbound)
6:47 AM 7:47 AM 8:47 AM 9:47 AM 10:47 AM 12:47 PM 2:47 PM 3:47 PM 4:47 PM 5:47 PM 6:47 PM 8:47 PM