101Astoria – Seaside – Cannon Beach

calendar icon Monday - Friday
bus icon All Year
ticket icon Flat Rate Fare: $1.00

Weekday service between Astoria and Seaside, with stops in Gearhart and Warrenton. Download the schedule PDF

1 Alert in Effect for This Route

  • College Bus Stop Closed – December 10th to January 6th Updated December 10, 2018 at 9:38 am

    Route 10 and Route 101 will not go to the Clatsop Community College Bus Stop between December 10th to January 6th due to the college being closed for Winter Break.  Our buses will stop at Lexington and 15th for the college.  Note that Route 10 is on the west side of the street and Route 101 is the east side of the street.  Call 503-861-7433, option 1 for more information.

StopRun #1Run #2Run #3Run #4Run #5Run #6Run #7Run #8Run #9Run #10Run #11Run #12
McDonald's (Avenue A Northbound)
6:47AM7:47AM8:47AM9:47AM10:47AM12:47PM2:47PM3:47PM4:47PM5:47PM6:47PM8:47PM
Seaside Cinema
6:55AM7:55AM8:55AM9:55AM10:55AM12:55PM2:55PM3:55PM4:55PM5:55PM6:55PM8:55PM
Across from Bowling Alley
6:58AM7:58AM8:58AM9:58AM10:58AM12:58PM2:58PM3:58PM4:58PM5:58PM6:58PM8:58PM
Westlake
7:03AM8:03AM9:03AM10:03AM11:03AM1:03PM3:03PM4:03PM5:03PM6:03PM7:03PM9:03PM
Sunset Beach
7:09AM8:09AM9:09AM10:09AM11:09AM1:09PM3:09PM4:09PM5:09PM6:09PM7:09PM9:09PM
Camp Rilea
7:13AM8:13AM9:13AM10:13AM11:13AM1:13PM3:13PM4:13PM5:13PM6:13PM7:13PM9:13PM
Ensign & 101 (North) - Costco
7:15AM8:15AM9:15AM10:15AM11:15AM1:15PM3:15PM4:15PM5:15PM6:15PM7:15PM9:15PM
SE 19th Street
7:16AM8:16AM9:16AM10:16AM11:16AM1:16PM3:16PM4:16PM5:16PM6:16PM7:16PM9:16PM
SE Huckleberry Ave
7:19AM8:19AM9:19AM10:19AM11:19AM1:19PM3:19PM4:19PM5:19PM6:19PM7:19PM9:19PM
Ensign and 101
7:23AM8:23AM9:23AM10:23AM11:23AM1:23PM3:23PM4:23PM5:23PM6:23PM7:23PM9:23PM
Warrenton Fred Meyer
7:28AM8:28AM9:28AM10:28AM11:28AM1:28PM3:28PM4:28PM5:28PM6:28PM7:28PM9:28PM
Astoria High School
7:36AM8:36AM9:36AM10:36AM11:36AM1:36PM3:36PM4:36PM5:36PM6:36PM7:36PM9:36PM
5th & Olney
7:37AM8:37AM9:37AM10:37AM11:37AM1:37PM3:37PM4:37PM5:37PM6:37PM7:37PM9:37PM
Peter Pan
7:40AM8:40AM9:40AM10:40AM11:40AM1:40PM3:40PM4:40PM5:40PM6:40PM7:40PM9:40PM
Clatsop Community College
7:45AM8:45AM9:45AM10:45AM11:45AM1:45PM3:45PM4:45PM5:45PM6:45PM7:45PM9:45PM
Astoria Transit Center
7:50AM8:50AM9:50AM10:50AM11:50AM1:50PM3:50PM4:50PM5:50PM6:50PM7:50PM9:50PM
Stop Run #1 Run #2 Run #3 Run #4 Run #5 Run #6 Run #7 Run #8 Run #9 Run #10 Run #11 Run #12
Astoria Transit Center
6:00 AM 7:00 AM 8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 12:00 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM 4:00 PM 5:00 PM 6:00 PM 8:00 PM
Warrenton Fred Meyer
6:10 AM 7:10 AM 8:10 AM 9:10 AM 10:10 AM 12:10 PM 2:10 PM 3:10 PM 4:10 PM 5:10 PM 6:10 PM 8:10 PM
SE 19th Street
6:13 AM 7:13 AM 8:13 AM 9:13 AM 10:13 AM 12:13 PM 2:13 PM 3:13 PM 4:13 PM 5:13 PM 6:13 PM 8:13 PM
SE Huckleberry Ave
6:16 AM 7:16 AM 8:16 AM 9:16 AM 10:16 AM 12:16 PM 2:16 PM 3:16 PM 4:16 PM 5:16 PM 6:16 PM 8:16 PM
Ensign and 101
6:20 AM 7:20 AM 8:20 AM 9:20 AM 10:20 AM 12:20 PM 2:20 PM 3:20 PM 4:20 PM 5:20 PM 6:20 PM 8:20 PM
Camp Rilea
6:22 AM 7:22 AM 8:22 AM 9:22 AM 10:22 AM 12:22 PM 2:22 PM 3:22 PM 4:22 PM 5:22 PM 6:22 PM 8:22 PM
Sunset Beach
6:28 AM 7:28 AM 8:28 AM 9:28 AM 10:28 AM 12:28 PM 2:28 PM 3:28 PM 4:28 PM 5:28 PM 6:28 PM 8:28 PM
Westlake
6:32 AM 7:32 AM 8:32 AM 9:32 AM 10:32 AM 12:32 PM 2:32 PM 3:32 PM 4:32 PM 5:32 PM 6:32 PM 8:32 PM
Bowling Alley
6:37 AM 7:37 AM 8:37 AM 9:37 AM 10:37 AM 12:37 PM 2:37 PM 3:37 PM 4:37 PM 5:37 PM 6:37 PM 8:37 PM
Creekside
6:38 AM 7:38 AM 8:38 AM 9:38 AM 10:38 AM 12:38 PM 2:38 PM 3:38 PM 4:38 PM 5:38 PM 6:38 PM 8:38 PM
Seaside Cinema
6:40 AM 7:40 AM 8:40 AM 9:40 AM 10:40 AM 12:40 PM 2:40 PM 3:40 PM 4:40 PM 5:40 PM 6:40 PM 8:40 PM
Wahanna and Avenue S
*** AM *** AM *** AM *** AM *** AM *** PM *** PM *** PM *** PM *** PM *** PM *** PM
McDonald's (Avenue A Northbound)
6:47 AM 7:47 AM 8:47 AM 9:47 AM 10:47 AM 12:47 PM 2:47 PM 3:47 PM 4:47 PM 5:47 PM 6:47 PM 8:47 PM