20Cannon Beach – Seaside

calendar icon Monday - Friday
bus icon All year
ticket icon Flat Rate Fare: $1.00

Service between Seaside and Cannon Beach with connections to Tillamook County Download the schedule PDF

1 Alert in Effect for This Route

  • Summer Traffic Delays Updated July 6, 2018 at 3:03 pm

    Due to heavy traffic in the Seaside, Oregon area, Route 20, 21, 101, and the Pacific Connector will experience delays most days during the Summer.  Delays occur mainly occur in the afternoons.  If the bus is off of its schedule by over 30 minutes, it may skip a loop to start at the correct time for the next loop.  For more information, call 503-861-7433, option 3.

StopRun #1Run #2Run #3Run #4Run #5Run #6Run #7Run #8Run #9Run #10Run #11Run #12Run #13Run #14Run #15
Wayside Inn
6:31AM 7:31AM 8:31AM 9:31AM 10:31AM 11:31AM 12:31PM 1:31PM 2:31PM 3:31PM 4:31PM 5:31PM 6:31PM 7:31PM 8:31PM
Yukon Street
6:32AM 7:32AM 8:32AM 9:32AM 10:32AM 11:32AM 12:32PM 1:32PM 2:32PM 3:32PM 4:32PM 5:32PM 6:32PM 7:32PM 8:32PM
Midtown Bus Stop
6:34AM 7:34AM 8:34AM 9:34AM 10:34AM 11:34AM 12:34PM 1:34PM 2:34PM 3:34PM 4:34PM 5:34PM 6:34PM 7:34PM 8:34PM
Cannon Beach Visitor Center
6:37AM 7:37AM 8:37AM 9:37AM 10:37AM 11:37AM 12:37PM 1:37PM 2:37PM 3:37PM 4:37PM 5:37PM 6:37PM 7:37PM 8:37PM
Seaside Hospital
6:50AM 7:50AM 8:50AM 9:50AM 10:50AM 11:50AM 12:50PM 1:50PM 2:50PM 3:50PM 4:50PM 5:50PM 6:50PM 7:50PM 8:50PM
Seaside Cinema
6:55AM 7:55AM 8:55AM 9:55AM 10:55AM 11:55AM 12:55PM 1:55PM 2:55PM 3:55PM 4:55PM 5:55PM 6:55PM 7:55PM 8:55PM
StopRun #1Run #2Run #3Run #4Run #5Run #6Run #7Run #8Run #9Run #10Run #11Run #12Run #13Run #14Run #15
Seaside Cinema
6:00AM7:00AM8:00AM9:00AM10:00AM11:00AM12:00PM1:00PM2:00PM3:00PM4:00PM5:00PM6:00PM7:00PM8:00PM
Avenue A
6:04AM7:04AM8:04AM9:04AM10:04AM11:04AM12:04PM1:04PM2:04PM3:04PM4:04PM5:04PM6:04PM7:04PM8:04PM
Candy Kitchen
6:17AM7:17AM8:17AM9:17AM10:17AM11:17AM12:17PM1:17PM2:17PM3:17PM4:17PM5:17PM6:17PM7:17PM8:17PM
Coaster Theater
6:18AM7:18AM8:18AM9:18AM10:18AM11:18AM12:18PM1:18PM2:18PM3:18PM4:18PM5:18PM6:18PM7:18PM8:18PM
Family Market
6:20AM7:20AM8:20AM9:20AM10:20AM11:20AM12:20PM1:20PM2:20PM3:20PM4:20PM5:20PM6:20PM7:20PM8:20PM
Cannon Beach RV Resort
6:22AM7:22AM8:22AM9:22AM10:22AM11:22AM12:22PM1:22PM2:22PM3:22PM4:22PM5:22PM6:22PM7:22PM8:22PM
Surfcrest Market
6:26AM7:26AM8:26AM9:26AM10:26AM11:26AM12:26PM1:26PM2:26PM3:26PM4:26PM5:26PM6:26PM7:26PM8:26PM
Tolovana
6:27AM7:27AM8:27AM9:27AM10:27AM11:27AM12:27PM1:27PM2:27PM3:27PM4:27PM5:27PM6:27PM7:27PM8:27PM
Maher Bus Stop
6:29AM7:29AM8:29AM9:29AM10:29AM11:29AM12:29PM1:29PM2:29PM3:29PM4:29PM5:29PM6:29PM7:29PM8:29PM