21Cannon Beach – Seaside (Weekends)

calendar icon Saturday and Sunday
bus icon All Year
ticket icon Flat Rate Fare: $1.00

Summer weekday service between Cannon Beach and Seaside. Download the schedule PDF

1 Alert in Effect for This Route

  • Summer Traffic Delays Updated July 6, 2018 at 3:03 pm

    Due to heavy traffic in the Seaside, Oregon area, Route 20, 21, 101, and the Pacific Connector will experience delays most days during the Summer.  Delays occur mainly occur in the afternoons.  If the bus is off of its schedule by over 30 minutes, it may skip a loop to start at the correct time for the next loop.  For more information, call 503-861-7433, option 3.

Stop Run #1 Run #2 Run #3 Run #4 Run #5 Run #6 Run #7 Run #8
Seaside Cinema
9:00 AM 9:55 AM 11:25 AM 3:00 PM 3:55 PM 5:25 PM
Avenue A
9:02 AM 10:00 AM 11:30 AM 3:02 PM 4:00 PM 5:30 PM
Candy Kitchen
9:15 AM 10:15 AM 10:45 AM 11:45 AM 3:15 PM 4:15 PM 4:45 PM 5:45 PM
Coaster Theater
9:16 AM 10:16 AM 10:46 AM 11:46 AM 3:16 PM 4:16 PM 4:46 PM 5:46 PM
Family Market
9:18 AM 10:18 AM 10:48 AM 11:48 AM 3:18 PM 4:18 PM 4:48 PM 5:48 PM
Surfcrest Market
9:21 AM 10:21 AM 10:51 AM 11:51 AM 3:21 PM 4:21 PM 4:51 PM 5:51 PM
Tolovana
9:22 AM 10:22 AM 10:52 AM 11:52 AM 3:22 PM 4:22 PM 4:52 PM 5:52 PM
Maher Bus Stop
9:24 AM 10:24 AM 10:54 AM 11:54 AM 3:24 PM 4:24 PM 4:54 PM 5:54 PM
Stop Run #1 Run #2 Run #3 Run #4 Run #5 Run #6 Run #7 Run #8
Hemlock and Braillier
9:25 AM 10:25 AM 10:55 AM 11:55 AM 3:25 PM 4:25 PM 4:55 PM 5:55 PM
Wayside Inn
9:27 AM 10:27 AM 10:57 AM 11:57 AM 3:27 PM 4:27 PM 4:57 PM 5:57 PM
Yukon Street
9:29 AM 10:29 AM 10:59 AM 11:59 AM 3:29 PM 4:29 PM 4:59 PM 5:59 PM
Cannon Beach RV Resort
9:33 AM 10:33 AM 11:03 AM 12:03 PM 3:33 PM 4:33 PM 5:03 PM 6:03 PM
Midtown Bus Stop
9:35 AM 10:35 AM 11:05 AM 12:05 PM 3:35 PM 4:35 PM 5:05 PM 6:05 PM
Cannon Beach Visitor Center
9:37 AM 10:37 AM 11:07 AM 12:07 PM 3:37 PM 4:37 PM 5:07 PM 6:07 PM
Seaside Hospital
9:50 AM 11:20 AM 3:50 PM 5:20 PM
Seaside Cinema
9:55 AM 11:25 AM 3:55 PM 5:25 PM
McDonald's
12:20 PM 6:20 PM