East County

calendar icon Monday - Saturday
bus icon All year
ticket icon Zone-Based Fare (see below)

Service running Monday - Saturday connecting Newport, Toledo, and Siletz. Download the schedule PDF

StopRun #1Run #2Run #3Run #4Run #5Run #6
Gwee Shut & Judd Rd.
7:00AM9:30AM10:45AM12:30PM4:15PM7:05PM
Siletz Clinic
7:02AM9:32AM10:46AM12:32PM4:16PM7:06PM
Logsden and Gwee-Shut
7:03AM9:33AM10:47AM12:33PM4:17PM7:07PM
Siletz Library
7:06AM9:44AM10:53AM12:36PM4:23PM7:13PM
Hwy. 20 at East Exit
Olalla Store
7:21AM9:59AM11:08AM12:51PM4:38PM
Toledo JC Thriftway
7:25AM10:03AM11:12AM12:55PM4:42PM7:32PM
SE 2nd & Main St.
7:27AM10:05AM11:14AM12:57PM4:44PM7:34PM
NE 1st & Main St.
7:28AM10:06AM11:15AM12:58PM4:45PM7:35PM
Food Fair
7:30AM10:08AM11:17AM1:00PM4:47PM7:37PM
X Newport Elks
7:38AM10:16AM11:25AM1:08PM4:49PM7:45PM
Abbey St. Pier
7:42AM10:20AM11:29AM1:12PM4:55PM7:49PM
Pacific Comm Hospital
7:45AM10:23AM11:32AM1:15PM5:02PM7:52PM
Newport City Hall
7:49AM10:27AM11:37AM1:19PM5:07PM7:57PM
Fred Meyer
11:42AM
Walmart
***11:49AM***
StopRun #1Run #2Run #3Run #4Run #5Run #6
Newport City Hall
8:40AM10:35AM2:15PM3:25PM6:15PM8:00PM
Pacific Comm Hospital
8:44AM10:39AM2:19PM3:29PM6:19PM8:04PM
Abbey St. Pier
8:45AM10:40AM2:20PM3:30PM6:20PM8:05PM
Newport Elks
8:50AM10:45AM2:25PM3:35PM6:25PM8:10PM
X Food Fair
8:59AM10:54AM2:34PM3:44PM6:34PM8:19PM
NE 1st & Main St.
9:00AM10:55AM2:35PM3:46PM6:36PM8:20PM
Toledo JC Thriftway
9:02AM10:57AM2:37PM3:48PM6:38PM8:22PM
Olalla Store
9:07AM11:02AM2:42PM3:53PM6:43PM
Hwy. 20 at East Exit
X Siletz Gas
9:24AM11:19AM2:59PM4:10PM7:00PM8:44PM
Logsden and Gwee-Shut
Siletz Clinic
Gwee Shut & Judd Rd.
******************

Fares

 NewportToledoSiletz
Newport$1.00$2.00$3.00
Toledo$2.00$1.00$2.00
Siletz$3.00$2.00$1.00