East County

calendar icon Monday - Saturday
bus icon All year
ticket icon Zone-Based Fare (see below)

Service running Monday - Saturday connecting Newport, Toledo, and Siletz. Download the schedule PDF

StopRun #1Run #2Run #3Run #4Run #5Run #6
Siletz Clinic
7:00am9:30am10:30am12:30pm4:25pm
Gwee Shut & Judd Rd.
7:02am9:32am10:31am12:32pm4:27pm6:48pm
Logsden and Gwee-Shut
7:03am9:33am10:32am12:33pm4:28pm6:50pm
Siletz Library
7:05am9:35am10:35am12:36pm4:35pm6:52pm
Hwy. 20 at East Exit
******************
Olalla Store
7:23am9:52am10:52am12:53pm4:52pm7:10pm
Toledo JC Thriftway
7:27am9:56am11:06am12:57pm4:56pm7:14pm
SE 2nd & Main St.
7:29am9:58am11:08am12:59pm4:58pm7:16pm
NE 1st & Main St.
7:31am9:59am11:09am1:00pm4:59pm7:17pm
Food Fair
7:33am10:01am11:11am1:02pm5:02pm7:19pm
X Newport Elks
7:41am10:10am11:19am1:10pm5:10pm***
Abbey St. Pier
7:45am10:14am11:23am1:15pm5:14pm***
10th & Abbey (Across from PCH Main)
7:48am10:17am11:26am1:18pm5:17pm***
Newport City Hall
7:52am10:25am11:31am1:22pm5:20pm***
NW 25th St.
***11:36am5:28pm
NW 20th St.
***11:39am5:32pm
StopRun #1Run #2Run #3Run #4Run #5Run #6
Newport City Hall
8:40am10:35am2:15pm3:35pm6:00pm7:45pm
Pacific Comm Hospital
8:44am10:39am2:19pm3:38pm6:03pm7:49pm
Abbey St. Pier
8:45am10:40am2:20pm3:40pm6:05pm7:50pm
Newport Elks
8:50am10:45am2:25pm3:45pm6:10pm7:55pm
X Food Fair
8:59am10:54am2:34pm3:54pm6:18pm8:03pm
NE 1st & Main St.
9:00am10:55am2:35pm3:55pm6:20pm***
Toledo JC Thriftway
9:02am10:57am2:37pm3:57pm6:22pm8:07pm
Olalla Store
9:07am11:02am2:42pm4:02pm6:27pm***
Hwy. 20 at East Exit
******************
X Siletz Gas
9:24am11:19am2:59pm4:19pm6:44pm8:30pm
Siletz Clinic
9:30am******4:25pm***
Gwee Shut & Judd Rd.
9:32am******4:27pm6:48pm***
Logsden and Gwee-Shut
9:33am******4:28pm6:50pm***

Explore Trip Ideas

Fares

 NewportToledoSiletz
Newport$1.00$2.00$3.00
Toledo$2.00$1.00$2.00
Siletz$3.00$2.00$1.00