5Kelso

calendar icon Monday - Friday
bus icon All year
ticket icon Flat Rate Fare: $2.00

Intercity service running three times a day between Rainier, Longview, and Kelso. Download the schedule PDF

1 Alert in Effect for This Route

  • Possible Delays on Monday, August 21st. Updated August 16, 2017 at 1:00 am

    Due to possible traffic congestion on Monday, August 21, CC Rider buses may experience delays – possibly extensive. We will be running all of our routes, just be prepared for delays. Enjoy the eclipse, if you have the opportunity. It’s an event not to be missed!

StopRun #1Run #2Run #3
Rainier Transit Center-Estby Station
8:03AM12:03PM3:03PM
Rainier Senior Center
8:06AM12:06PM3:06PM
Longview-Greyhound @ Holt's Market
8:13AM12:13PM3:13PM
St Johns Med Center- Longview
8:16AM12:16PM3:16PM
CUBS Transit Center-Longview
8:22AM12:22PM3:22PM
LCC / Triangle Mall
8:26AM12:26PM3:26PM
Kelso/Longview Amtrak Station
8:36AM12:36PM3:36PM
Kaiser - Flag stop
8:43AM12:43PM3:43PM
Walmart
8:46AM12:46PM3:46PM
Rainier Senior Center
8:57AM12:57PM3:57PM
Rainier Transit Center-Estby Station
9:00AM1:00PM4:00PM