CCLower Columbia Connector

calendar icon Monday - Sunday
bus icon All year
ticket icon Zone-Based Fare (see below)

Intercity bus service between Astoria and Rainier. Connects with Columbia County Rider for service to Longview and Portland. Download the schedule PDF

StopRun #1Run #2
Astoria Transit Center
6:45AM2:45PM
Safeway
6:52AM2:52PM
Country Market
7:05AM3:05PM
Road House
7:10AM3:10PM
Westport
7:25AM3:25PM
Safeway
7:35AM3:35PM
Alston Corner
Rainier Transit Center
7:55AM3:55PM
StopRun #1Run #2
Rainier Transit Center
8:30AM4:30PM
Clatskanie Safeway
8:50AM4:50PM
Westport
9:00AM5:00PM
Knappa Market
9:15AM5:15PM
Country Market
9:20AM5:20PM
Astoria Safeway
9:33AM5:33PM
Astoria Transit Center
9:40AM5:40PM

Fares

 AstoriaKnappa/SvensenWestportClatskanieRainierLongview/KelsoPortland
Astoria$1.00$3.00$4.00$7.00$8.00$8.00$10.00
Knappa/Svensen$3.00$1.00$1.00$7.00$8.00$8.00$10.00
Westport$4.00$1.00$1.00$7.00$8.00$8.00$10.00
Clatskanie$7.00$7.00$7.00$5.00$5.00$6.00$10.00
Rainier$8.00$8.00$8.00$5.00$5.00$6.00N/A
Longview/Kelso$8.00$8.00$8.00$6.00$6.00N/AN/A
Portland$10.00$10.00$10.00$10.00N/AN/AN/A
This fare table includes fares on the CC Rider Route 7. So the combined fare from Astoria to Portland can be paid on the first bus you board, and covers you through to the other end of your trip.

The $8 fare to Kelso/Longview can be paid round-trip in advance for $15.