Newport City Loop

calendar icon Monday - Sunday
bus icon All year
ticket icon Flat Rate Fare: $1.00

Runs every day through Newport, with stops from South Beach and OCCC to north of Agate Beach. Download the schedule PDF

StopRun #1Run #2Run #3Run #4Run #5Run #6Run #7Run #8
Salmon Run / Oceanview
7:23am 8:33am 10:08am 11:28am 1:55pm 3:16pm 4:52pm
NE 73rd & Avery St.
7:24am 8:34am 10:09am 11:29am 1:56pm 3:17pm 4:53pm
Pacific Shores RV Park
7:26am 8:36am 10:11am 11:31am 1:58pm 3:19pm 4:55pm
Bloch Wayside
7:27am 8:37am 10:12am 11:32am 1:59pm 3:20pm 4:56pm
8:39am 10:14am 11:34am 2:01pm 3:22pm 4:58pm
NW 20th St. & Hwy 101
8:42am 10:17am 11:37am 2:04pm 3:25pm 5:01pm
Grocery Outlet
8:44am 10:19am 11:39am 2:06pm 3:27pm 5:03pm
NW 10th & Spring
8:45am 10:20am 11:40am 2:07pm 3:28pm 5:04pm
Waves Motel - 8th & Coast
8:46am 10:21am 11:41am 2:08pm 3:29pm 5:05pm
NW 3rd & Coast
8:47am 10:22am 11:42am 2:09pm 3:30pm 5:06pm
Coast & Olive
8:48am 10:23am 11:43am 2:10pm 3:31pm 5:07pm
8:49am 10:24am 11:44am 2:11pm 3:32pm 5:08pm
Newport Elks
Newport City Hall (arrive)
8:52am 10:27am 11:47am 2:14pm 3:35pm 5:11pm
Newport City Hall (depart)
9:12am 10:32am 1:00pm 2:19pm 3:55pm
Post Office
9:15am 10:35am 1:03pm 2:22pm 3:58pm
2nd & Coast
9:16am 10:36am 1:04pm 2:23pm 3:59pm
9:17am 10:37am 1:05pm 2:24pm 4:00pm
Elizabeth St Inn & Shilo
9:17am 10:37am 1:05pm 2:24pm 4:00pm
Hallmark Resort
9:18am 10:38am 1:06pm 2:25pm 4:01pm
SW 8th & Bayley St.
9:19am 10:39am 1:07pm 2:26pm 4:02pm
South Beach Market (Mailboxes)
9:22am 10:42am 1:10pm 2:29pm 4:05pm
OCCC (***on request only)
*** *** *** *** *** ***
Ferry Slip & Ash
9:26am 10:46am 1:14pm 2:33pm 4:09pm
Aquarium Village
9:27am 10:47am 1:15pm 2:34pm 4:10pm
9:28am 10:48am 1:16pm 2:35pm 4:11pm
7:55am 9:30am 10:50am 1:18pm 2:37pm 4:13pm
Port RV Park
7:57am 9:32am 10:52am 1:20pm 2:39pm 4:15pm
7:58am 9:33am 10:53am 1:21pm 2:40pm 4:16pm
Coast Guard Station
8:01am 9:36am 10:56am 1:24pm 2:43pm 4:19pm
10th & Abbey (Across from PCH Main)
8:02am 9:37am 10:57am 1:25pm 2:44pm 4:20pm
9th & Alder
8:03am 9:38am 10:58am 1:26pm 2:45pm 4:21pm
Bay Blvd.
8:05am 9:40am 11:00am 1:27pm 2:47pm 4:23pm
8:06am 9:41am 11:01am 1:28pm 2:48pm 4:24pm
Yacht Club
8:09am 9:44am 11:04am 1:31pm 2:51pm 4:27pm
Newport Elks
8:10am 9:45am 11:05am 1:32pm 2:52pm 4:28pm
NE 1st & Avery
8:13am 9:48am 11:08am 1:35pm 2:55pm 4:31pm
Human Bean at 6th & 101
8:14am 9:49am 11:09am 1:36pm 2:56pm 4:33pm
Oscar's at 12th & 101
8:15am 9:50am 11:10am 1:37pm 2:58pm 4:34pm
Fred Meyer
8:17am 9:52am 11:12am 1:39pm 3:00pm 4:36pm
Big Creek Apartments (***on request only)
*** *** *** *** *** ***
Safeway - west end
8:19am 9:54am 11:14am 1:41pm 3:02pm 4:38pm
Walmart (***on request only)
*** *** *** *** *** ***
Little Creek Apts
7:15am 8:22am 9:57am 11:17am 1:44pm 3:05pm 4:41pm
Agate Beach RV Park
7:18am 8:25am 10:00am 11:20am 1:47pm 3:08pm 4:44pm
Salmon Run / Oceanview
7:23am 8:33am 10:08am 11:28am 1:55pm 3:16pm 4:52pm