Newport City Loop

calendar icon Monday - Sunday
bus icon All year
ticket icon Flat Rate Fare: $1.00

Runs every day through Newport, with stops from South Beach and OCCC to north of Agate Beach. Download the schedule PDF

1 Alert in Effect for This Route

Stop Run #1 Run #2 Run #3 Run #4 Run #5 Run #6 Run #7
Salmon Run / Oceanview
7:23 AM 8:37 AM 10:18 AM 11:44 AM 2:15 PM 3:41 PM
NE 73rd & Avery St.
7:24 AM 8:38 AM 10:19 AM 11:45 AM 2:16 PM 3:43 PM
Pacific Shores RV Park
7:26 AM 8:40 AM 10:21 AM 11:47 AM 2:18 PM 3:45 PM
Lighthouse Dr.
7:27 AM 8:41 AM 10:22 AM 11:48 AM 2:19 PM 3:46 PM
Walmart
8:43 AM 10:24 AM 11:50 AM 2:21 PM 3:48 PM
NW 20th St. & Hwy 101
8:46 AM 10:27 AM 11:53 AM 2:24 PM 3:50 PM
NW 12th
8:48 AM 10:29 AM 11:55 AM 2:26 PM 3:52 PM
Waves Motel - 8th & Coast
8:50 AM 10:31 AM 11:57 AM 2:28 PM 3:54 PM
NW 3rd & Coast
8:51 AM 10:32 AM 11:58 AM 2:29 PM 3:55 PM
Coast & Olive
8:52 AM 10:33 AM 11:59 AM 2:30 PM 3:56 PM
Courthouse
8:53 AM 10:34 AM 12:00 PM 2:31 PM 3:58 PM
Newport Elks
7:42 AM
Newport City Hall (Arrive)
8:56 AM 10:37 AM 12:03 PM 2:34 PM 4:01 PM
Newport City Hall (Depart)
9:16 AM 10:42 AM 1:13 PM 2:39 PM 4:21 PM
Post Office
9:19 AM 10:45 AM 1:16 PM 2:42 PM 4:24 PM
2nd & Coast
9:20 AM 10:46 AM 1:17 PM 2:43 PM 4:25 PM
Elizabeth St. Inn / Whaler
9:21 AM 10:47 AM 1:18 PM 2:44 PM 4:26 PM
Newport Shilo
9:21 AM 10:47 AM 1:18 PM 2:44 PM 4:26 PM
Hallmark Resort
9:22 AM 10:48 AM 1:19 PM 2:45 PM 4:27 PM
SW 8th & Bayley St.
9:23 AM 10:49 AM 1:20 PM 2:46 PM 4:28 PM
The Edge Gallery
9:26 AM 10:52 AM 1:23 PM 2:49 PM 4:31 PM
Newport Business Plaza
9:28 AM 10:54 AM 1:25 PM 2:51 PM 4:33 PM
OCCC
7:55 AM 9:33 AM 10:59 AM 1:30 PM 2:56 PM 4:38 PM
Aquarium Village
9:36 AM 11:02 AM 1:33 PM 2:59 PM 4:41 PM
Aquarium
9:37 AM 11:03 AM 1:34 PM 3:00 PM 4:42 PM
HMSC
7:58 AM 9:39 AM 11:05 AM 1:36 PM 3:02 PM 4:44 PM
Port RV Park
8:00 AM 9:41 AM 11:07 AM 1:38 PM 3:04 PM 4:46 PM
Rogue
8:01 AM 9:42 AM 11:08 AM 1:39 PM 3:05 PM 4:47 PM
Coast Guard Station
8:04 AM 9:45 AM 11:11 AM 1:42 PM 3:08 PM 4:50 PM
Pacific Comm Hospital
9:46 AM 11:12 AM 1:43 PM 3:09 PM 4:51 PM
Museum
8:06 AM 9:47 AM 11:13 AM 1:44 PM 3:10 PM 4:52 PM
Bay Blvd.
8:08 AM 9:49 AM 11:15 AM 1:46 PM 3:12 PM 4:54 PM
Mariner Square
8:09 AM 9:50 AM 11:16 AM 1:47 PM 3:13 PM 4:55 PM
Yacht Club
8:12 AM 9:53 AM 11:19 AM 1:50 PM 3:16 PM 4:58 PM
Newport Elks
8:13 AM 9:54 AM 11:20 AM 1:51 PM 3:17 PM 4:59 PM
NE 1st & Avery
8:16 AM 9:57 AM 11:23 AM 1:54 PM 3:20 PM 5:02 PM
Fast Lane Coffee on 101
8:18 AM 9:59 AM 11:25 AM 1:56 PM 3:22 PM 5:04 PM
Oscar's on Hwy. 101
8:19 AM 10:00 AM 11:26 AM 1:57 PM 3:23 PM 5:05 PM
Fred Meyer
8:21 AM 10:02 AM 11:28 AM 1:59 PM 3:25 PM 5:07 PM
Safeway - west end
8:23 AM 10:04 AM 11:30 AM 2:01 PM 3:27 PM
Little Creek Apts
7:15 AM 8:26 AM 10:07 AM 11:33 AM 2:04 PM 3:30 PM
Agate Beach RV Park
8:29 AM 10:10 AM 11:36 AM 2:07 PM 3:33 PM
Salmon Run / Oceanview
7:23 AM 8:37 AM 10:18 AM 11:44 AM 2:15 PM 3:41 PM