North County

calendar icon Monday - Sunday
bus icon All Year
ticket icon Zone-Based Fare (see below)

Runs every day between Newport and Rose Lodge, with stops in Depoe Bay, Lincoln City, and more. Download the schedule PDF

Stop Run #1 Mon-Sun Run #2 Mon-Sun Run #3 Mon-Sat Run #4 Mon-Sun Run #5 Mon-Sun
Newport City Hall
512
5:25am 8:55am 11:30am 1:30pm 6:00pm
Avery Building
559
R 8:57am R 1:32pm R
Hwy 101 and NE 17th Street
526
R R R R R
NW 25th (Walmart)
632
R 9:00am 11:33am 1:36pm 6:04pm
NW 20th St. & Hwy 101
515
9:03am 11:35am 1:38pm 6:06pm
NE 36th & Hwy. 101
562
R R R R R
NE 52nd St & Hwy 101
648
R R R R R
Agate Beach RV Park
585
R R R R R
Beverly Beach Store
558
R R R R R
Depoe Bay Shell
561
R R R R R
Depoe Bay Union 76
557
5:45am 9:22am 11:55am 2:00pm 6:26pm
Lincoln Beach Thriftway
556
5:50am 9:28am R 2:05pm 6:30pm
Gleneden Beach Post Office
563
R 9:33am R 2:10pm 6:34pm
Salishan on Hwy. 101
555
R R R R R
Street Car Village
554
R R R R R
Ace Hardware - Taft
573
5:59am 9:43am R 2:17pm 6:42pm
Hwy 101 & SE 31st St
649
R R R R R
Tanger Outlet Center
643
R 9:52am 12:20pm 2:24pm 6:49pm
The Palace
514
R 9:55am R 2:28pm 6:53pm
22nd Street at Beach Club
531
9:58am 2:32pm 7:00pm
NE 28th & Yacht Ave.
582
10:02am 2:36pm 7:04pm
Starbucks & Hwy. 101
549
R R R R R
Chinook Winds Casino
520
R 10:14am 12:37pm 2:48pm 7:19pm
Safeway
519
6:25am 10:55am 2:49pm 7:20pm
Neotsu P.O.
551
R R R R
Panther Creek / Hillside
548
6:35am 11:10am 2:58pm R
Rose Lodge
547
6:40am 11:20am 3:05pm 7:30pm
Stop Run #1 Run #2 Run #3 Run #4
Newport City Hall
512
5:25am 8:55am 1:30pm 6:00pm
Avery Building
559
R 8:57am 1:32pm R
Hwy 101 and NE 17th Street
526
R R R R
NW 25th (Walmart)
632
9:00am 1:36pm 6:04pm
NW 20th St. & Hwy 101
515
9:03am 1:38pm 6:06pm
NE 36th & Hwy. 101
562
R R R R
NE 52nd St & Hwy 101
648
R R R R
Agate Beach RV Park
585
R R R R
Beverly Beach Store
558
R R R R
Depoe Bay Shell
561
R R R R
Depoe Bay Union 76
557
R R R R
Lincoln Beach Thriftway
556
5:50am 9:28am 2:05pm 6:30pm
Gleneden Beach Post Office
563
R 9:33am 2:10pm 6:34pm
Salishan on Hwy. 101
555
R R R R
Street Car Village
554
R R R R
Ace Hardware - Taft
573
5:59am 9:43am 2:17pm 6:42pm
Hwy 101 & SE 31st St
649
R R R R
Tanger Outlet Center
643
R 9:52am 2:24pm 6:49pm
The Palace
514
R 9:55am 2:28pm 6:53pm
22nd Street at Beach Club
531
9:58am 2:32pm 7:00pm
NE 28th & Yacht Ave.
582
10:02am 2:36pm 7:04pm
Starbucks & Hwy. 101
549
R R R R
Chinook Winds Casino
520
R 10:14am 2:48pm 7:19pm
Safeway
519
6:25am 10:55am 2:49pm 7:20pm
Neotsu P.O.
551
R R R R
Panther Creek / Hillside
548
6:35am 11:10am 2:58pm R
Rose Lodge
547
6:40am 11:20am 3:05pm 7:30pm
Stop Run #1 Mon-Sun Run #2 Mon-Sun Run #3 Mon-Sat Run #4 Mon-Sun Run #5 Mon-Sun
Rose Lodge
547
6:40am 11:20am 3:05pm 7:30pm
Otis P.O.
570
R R R R
Across from Neotsu P.O.
530
R R R R
Chinook Winds Casino
520
6:55am 11:36am 1:05pm 3:55pm 8:10pm
Safeway
519
6:57am 11:38am 1:06pm 3:56pm 8:11pm
US Market
581
6:58am 11:39am R 3:58pm R
Dorchester House
634
R R R R R
22nd Street at Beach Club
531
7:01am 11:41am 4:04pm
NE 28th & Yacht Ave.
582
7:04am 11:44am 4:06pm
NW 17th St. & Hwy. 101
576
7:08am 11:48am R 4:10pm R
City Hall (McKays)
529
7:16am 11:53am 1:16pm 4:14pm 8:20pm
Tanger Outlet Center
643
7:20am 11:59am 4:17pm 8:25pm
Nelscott Strip (Loop Route Only)
510
R R R R R
Taft IGA on Hwy. 101
575
7:30am 12:10pm R 4:27pm 8:32pm
SW 62nd & Hwy. 101
574
R R R R R
Salishan & Hwy. 101
567
R R R R R
Gleneden Beach P.O.
568
7:38am 12:18pm R 4:33pm R
Willow & Hwy. 101
569
R R R R R
Depoe Bay Mall 101
550
7:48am 12:28pm 1:36pm 4:43pm 8:45pm
Depoe Bay Fire Department
565
7:50am 12:30pm R 4:45pm R
Otter Rock Fire Department
566
R R R R
Beverly Beach Drive and Highway 101
528
R R R R R
Pacific Shores RV Park
605
8:03am 12:43pm R 4:52pm R
NW 25th (Walmart)
632
8:06am 12:45pm 1:54pm 4:55pm R
NW 20th St. & Hwy 101
515
8:10am 12:47pm 1:56pm 4:57pm R
Olive & Nye St.
564
8:15am 12:54pm R 5:05pm 9:06pm
Newport City Hall
512
8:20am 1:00pm 2:10pm 5:10pm 9:10pm
Stop Run #1 Run #2 Run #3 Run #4
Rose Lodge
547
6:40am 11:20am 3:05pm 7:30pm
Otis P.O.
570
R R R R
Across from Neotsu P.O.
530
R R R R
Chinook Winds Casino
520
6:55am 11:36am 3:55pm 8:10pm
Safeway
519
6:57am 11:38am 3:56pm 8:11pm
US Market
581
6:58am 11:39am 3:58pm R
Dorchester House
634
R R R R
22nd Street at Beach Club
531
7:01am 11:41am 4:04pm
NE 28th & Yacht Ave.
582
7:04am 11:44am 4:06pm
NW 17th St. & Hwy. 101
576
7:08am 11:48am 4:10pm R
City Hall (McKays)
529
7:16am 11:53am 4:14pm 8:20pm
Tanger Outlet Center
643
7:20am 11:59am 4:17pm 8:25pm
Nelscott Strip (Loop Route Only)
510
R R R R
Taft IGA on Hwy. 101
575
7:30am 12:10pm 4:27pm 8:32pm
SW 62nd & Hwy. 101
574
R R R R
Salishan & Hwy. 101
567
R R R R
Gleneden Beach P.O.
568
7:38am 12:18pm 4:33pm R
Willow & Hwy. 101
569
R R R R
Depoe Bay Mall 101
550
7:48am 12:28pm 4:43pm 8:45pm
Depoe Bay Fire Department
565
7:50am 12:30pm 4:45pm R
Otter Rock Fire Department
566
R R R
Beverly Beach Drive and Highway 101
528
R R R R
Pacific Shores RV Park
605
8:03am 12:43pm 4:52pm R
NW 25th (Walmart)
632
8:06am 12:45pm 4:55pm R
NW 20th St. & Hwy 101
515
8:10am 12:47pm 4:57pm R
Olive & Nye St.
564
8:15am 12:54pm 5:05pm 9:06pm
Newport City Hall
512
8:20am 1:00pm 5:10pm 9:10pm

Fares

 NewportOtter RockStreet Car VillageDMVRose Lodge
Newport$1.00$2.00$3.00$4.00$5.00
Otter Rock$2.00$1.00$2.00$3.00$4.00
Street Car Village$3.00$2.00$1.00$2.00$3.00
DMV$4.00$3.00$2.00$1.00$2.00
Rose Lodge$5.00$4.00$3.00$2.00$1.00