North County

calendar icon Monday - Sunday
bus icon All Year
ticket icon Zone-Based Fare (see below)

Runs every day between Newport and Rose Lodge, with stops in Depoe Bay, Lincoln City, and more. Download the schedule PDF

StopRun #1 Mon-SunRun #2 Mon-SunRun #3 Mon-SatRun #4 Mon-SunRun #5 Mon-Sun
Newport City Hall
5:25am8:55am11:30am1:30pm6:00pm
Avery Building
***8:56am***1:32pm***
Hwy. 101 and 17th Street YPM
***************
NW 25th (Walmart)
9:00am11:33am1:36pm6:04pm
NW 20th St. & Hwy 101
9:02am11:35am1:40pm6:06pm
NE 36th & Hwy. 101
***************
NE 52nd St & Hwy 101
***************
Agate Beach RV Park
***************
Beverly Beach Store
***************
Depoe Bay Shell
***************
Depoe Bay Union 76
5:45am9:22am11:55am2:00pm6:26pm
Lincoln Beach Thriftway
5:50am9:31am***2:05pm6:30pm
Gleneden Beach P.O.
***9:37am***2:10pm6:34pm
Salishan on Hwy. 101
***************
Street Car Village
***************
Ace Hardware - Taft
5:59am9:45am***2:17pm6:42pm
Hwy 101 & SE 31st St
***************
Tanger Outlet Center
***9:52am12:20pm2:24pm6:49pm
The Palace
***9:55am***2:28pm6:53pm
22nd Street at Beach Club
***10:00am2:32pm7:00pm
28th Street and Yacht Avenue
***10:07am2:40pm7:04pm
Starbucks & Hwy. 101
***************
Chinook Winds Casino
***10:14am12:37pm2:47pm7:19pm
Safeway
6:24am10:55am2:49pm7:20pm
Neotsu P.O. (Intersection)
************
Panther Creek / Hillside
6:35am11:10am2:58pm***
Rose Lodge
6:40am11:20am3:05pm7:30pm
<
StopRun #1 Mon-SunRun #2 Mon-SunRun #4 Mon-SunRun #5 Mon-Sun
Newport City Hall
5:25am8:55am1:30pm6:00pm
Avery Building
***8:56am1:32pm***
Hwy. 101 and 17th Street YPM
************
NW 25th (Walmart)
9:00am1:36pm6:04pm
NW 20th St. & Hwy 101
9:02am1:40pm6:06pm
NE 36th & Hwy. 101
************
NE 52nd St & Hwy 101
************
Agate Beach RV Park
************
Beverly Beach Store
************
Depoe Bay Shell
************
Depoe Bay Union 76
5:45am9:22am2:00pm6:26pm
Lincoln Beach Thriftway
5:50am9:31am2:05pm6:30pm
Gleneden Beach P.O.
***9:37am2:10pm6:34pm
Salishan on Hwy. 101
************
Street Car Village
************
Ace Hardware - Taft
5:59am9:45am2:17pm6:42pm
Hwy 101 & SE 31st St
************
Tanger Outlet Center
***9:52am2:24pm6:49pm
The Palace
***9:55am2:28pm6:53pm
22nd Street at Beach Club
***10:00am2:32pm7:00pm
28th Street and Yacht Avenue
***10:07am2:40pm7:04pm
Starbucks & Hwy. 101
************
Chinook Winds Casino
***10:14am2:47pm7:19pm
Safeway
6:24am10:55am2:49pm7:20pm
Neotsu P.O.(Intersection)
************
Panther Creek / Hillside
6:35am11:10am2:58pm***
Rose Lodge
6:40am11:20am3:05pm7:30pm
StopRun #1 Mon-SunRun #2 Mon-SunRun #3 Mon-SatRun #4 Mon-SunRun #5 Mon-Sun
Rose Lodge
6:40am11:20am3:05pm7:30pm
Otis P.O. (West End Parking)
************
Neotsu P.O.
************
Chinook Winds Casino
6:55am11:36am1:05pm3:55pm8:10pm
Safeway
6:57am11:38am1:06pm3:56pm8:11pm
US Market
6:58am11:39am***3:58pm***
Dorchester House
***************
Beach Club/22nd Street
7:02am11:41am 4:04pm***
Yacht and 28th Street
7:09am11:44am 4:06pm
NW 17th St. & Hwy. 101
7:14am11:48am***4:10pm***
City Hall (McKays)
7:16am11:53am1:16pm4:14pm8:20pm
Tanger Outlet Center
7:20am11:59am4:17pm8:25pm
Nelscott Strip
***************
Taft IGA on Hwy. 101
7:29am12:10pm***4:27pm8:32pm
SW 62nd & Hwy. 101
***************
Salishan & Hwy. 101
***************
Gleneden Beach P.O.
7:38am12:18pm***4:33pm***
Willow & Hwy. 101
***************
Depoe Bay Mall 101
7:48am12:28pm1:36pm4:43pm8:45pm
Depoe Bay Fire Department
7:50am12:30pm***4:45pm***
Otter Rock Fire Department
************
Beverly Beach and Hwy. 101
***************
Pacific Shores RV Park
8:03am12:40pm***4:55pm***
NW 25th (Walmart)
8:06am12:45pm1:54pm5:06pm9:00pm
NW 20th St. & Hwy 101
8:10am12:50pm1:56pm5:09pm9:02pm
Olive & Nye St.
8:15am12:55pm***5:12pm9:06pm
Newport City Hall
8:20am1:00pm2:10pm5:15pm9:10pm
<
StopRun #1 Mon-SunRun #2 Mon-SunRun #4 Mon-SunRun #5 Mon-Sun
Rose Lodge
6:40am11:20am3:05pm7:30pm
Otis P.O. (West End Parking)
************
Across from Neotsu P.O.
************
Chinook Winds Casino
6:55am11:36am3:55pm8:10pm
Safeway
6:57am11:38am3:56pm8:11pm
US Market
6:58am11:39am3:58pm***
Dorchester House
************
Beach Club/22nd Street
7:02am11:41am4:04pm***
Yacht and 28th Street
7:09am11:44am4:06pm
NW 17th St. & Hwy. 101
7:14am11:48am4:10pm***
City Hall (McKays)
7:16am11:53am4:14pm8:20pm
Tanger Outlet Center
7:20am11:59am4:17pm8:25pm
Nelscott Strip
************
Taft IGA on Hwy. 101
7:29am12:10pm4:27pm8:32pm
SW 62nd & Hwy. 101
************
Salishan & Hwy. 101
************
Gleneden Beach P.O.
7:38am12:18pm4:33pm***
Willow & Hwy. 101
************
Depoe Bay Mall 101
7:48am12:28pm4:43pm8:45pm
Depoe Bay Fire Department
7:50am12:30pm4:45pm***
Otter Rock Fire Department
*********
Beverly Beach Store
************
Pacific Shores RV Park
8:03am12:40pm4:55pm***
NW 25th (Walmart)
8:06am12:45pm5:06pm9:00pm
NW 20th St. & Hwy 101
8:10am12:50pm5:09pm9:02pm
Olive & Nye St.
8:15am12:55pm5:12pm9:06pm
Newport City Hall
8:20am1:00pm5:15pm9:10pm

Fares

 NewportOtter RockStreet Car VillageDMVRose Lodge
Newport$1.00$2.00$3.00$4.00$5.00
Otter Rock$2.00$1.00$2.00$3.00$4.00
Street Car Village$3.00$2.00$1.00$2.00$3.00
DMV$4.00$3.00$2.00$1.00$2.00
Rose Lodge$5.00$4.00$3.00$2.00$1.00