North County

calendar icon Monday - Sunday
bus icon All Year
ticket icon Zone-Based Fare (see below)

Runs every day between Newport and Rose Lodge, with stops in Depoe Bay, Lincoln City, and more. Download the schedule PDF

StopRun #1 Mon-SunRun #2 Mon-SunRun #3 Mon-SatRun #4 Mon-SunRun #5 Mon-Sun
Newport City Hall
5:25am8:55am11:31am1:30pm6:00pm
Avery Building
***8:56am***1:32pm***
NW 25th (Walmart)
9:00am11:36am1:36pm6:04pm
NW 20th St. & Hwy 101
9:05am11:39am1:40pm6:06pm
NE 36th & Hwy. 101
***************
NE 52nd St & Hwy 101
***************
Agate Beach RV Park
***************
Beverly Beach Store
***************
Depoe Bay Shell
***************
Depoe Bay Union 76
5:45am9:28am12:00pm2:00pm6:26pm
Lincoln Beach Thriftway
5:50am9:33am***2:05pm6:30pm
Gleneden Beach P.O.
***9:37am***2:10pm6:34pm
Salishan on Hwy. 101
***************
Street Car Village
***************
Ace Hardware - Taft
5:59am9:45am***2:17pm6:42pm
Hwy 101 & SE 31st St
***************
Tanger Outlet Center
***9:52am12:20pm2:24pm6:49pm
The Palace
***9:57am***2:28pm6:53pm
L.C. Community Center
***10:03am***2:32pm7:00pm
North Lincoln Hospital
***10:07am***2:40pm7:04pm
Starbucks & Hwy. 101
***************
Chinook Winds Casino
***10:14am12:37pm2:47pm7:19pm
Safeway
6:24am11:03am2:49pm7:20pm
Neotsu P.O.
************
Panther Creek / Hillside
6:33am11:12am2:58pm***
Rose Lodge
6:38am11:17am3:03pm7:30pm
StopRun #1 Mon-SunRun #2 Mon-SunRun #4 Mon-SunRun #5 Mon-Sun
Newport City Hall
5:25am8:55am1:30pm6:00pm
Avery Building
***8:56am1:32pm***
NW 25th (Walmart)
9:00am1:36pm6:04pm
NW 20th St. & Hwy 101
9:05am1:40pm6:06pm
NE 36th & Hwy. 101
************
NE 52nd St & Hwy 101
************
Agate Beach RV Park
************
Beverly Beach Store
************
Depoe Bay Shell
************
Depoe Bay Union 76
5:45am9:28am2:00pm6:26pm
Lincoln Beach Thriftway
5:50am9:33am2:05pm6:30pm
Gleneden Beach P.O.
***9:37am2:10pm6:34pm
Salishan on Hwy. 101
************
Street Car Village
************
Ace Hardware - Taft
5:59am9:45am2:17pm6:42pm
Hwy 101 & SE 31st St
************
Tanger Outlet Center
***9:52am2:24pm6:49pm
The Palace
***9:57am2:28pm6:53pm
L.C. Community Center
***10:03am2:32pm7:00pm
North Lincoln Hospital
***10:07am2:40pm7:04pm
Starbucks & Hwy. 101
************
Chinook Winds Casino
***10:14am2:47pm7:19pm
Safeway
6:24am11:03am2:49pm7:20pm
Neotsu P.O.
************
Panther Creek / Hillside
6:33am11:12am2:58pm***
Rose Lodge
6:38am11:17am3:03pm7:30pm
StopRun #1 Mon-SunRun #2 Mon-SunRun #3 Mon-SatRun #4 Mon-SunRun #5 Mon-Sun
Rose Lodge
6:40am11:20am3:05pm7:30pm
Otis P.O.
************
Neotsu P.O.
************
Chinook Winds Casino
6:55am11:34am1:05pm3:45pm8:00pm
Safeway
6:57am11:35am1:06pm3:46pm8:05pm
US Market
7:00am11:38am***3:49pm***
Dorchester House
***************
L.C. Community Center
7:05am11:41am3:52pm***
North Lincoln Hospital
7:09am11:43am3:55pm
NW 17th St. & Hwy. 101
7:14am11:47am***4:00pm***
Price & Pride
7:18am11:52am1:16pm4:04pm8:20pm
Tanger Outlet Center
7:22am11:59am4:10pm8:25pm
Nelscott Strip
***************
Taft IGA on Hwy. 101
7:32am12:08pm***4:17pm8:32pm
SW 62nd & Hwy. 101
***************
Salishan & Hwy. 101
***************
Gleneden Beach P.O.
7:40am12:14pm***4:23pm***
Willow & Hwy. 101
***************
Depoe Bay Mall 101
7:48am12:22pm1:36pm4:30pm8:45pm
Depoe Bay Fire Department
7:52am12:26pm***4:32pm***
Otter Rock Fire Department
************
Beverly Beach Store
***************
Pacific Shores RV Park
8:03am12:30pm***4:44pm***
NW 25th (Walmart)
8:04am12:36pm1:54pm4:46pm9:00pm
NW 20th St. & Hwy 101
8:07am12:40pm1:56pm4:50pm9:02pm
Olive & Nye St.
8:15am12:45pm***4:54pm9:06pm
Newport City Hall
8:25am12:50pm2:10pm5:05pm9:10pm
<
StopRun #1 Mon-SunRun #2 Mon-SunRun #4 Mon-SunRun #5 Mon-Sun
Rose Lodge
6:40am11:20am3:05pm7:30pm
Otis P.O.
************
Neotsu P.O.
************
Chinook Winds Casino
6:55am11:34am3:45pm8:00pm
Safeway
6:57am11:35am3:46pm8:05pm
US Market
7:00am11:38am3:49pm***
Dorchester House
************
L.C. Community Center
7:05am11:41am3:52pm***
North Lincoln Hospital
7:09am11:43am3:55pm
NW 17th St. & Hwy. 101
7:14am11:47am4:00pm***
Price & Pride
7:18am11:52am4:04pm8:20pm
Tanger Outlet Center
7:22am11:59am4:10pm8:25pm
Nelscott Strip
************
Taft IGA on Hwy. 101
7:32am12:08pm4:17pm8:32pm
SW 62nd & Hwy. 101
************
Salishan & Hwy. 101
************
Gleneden Beach P.O.
7:40am12:14pm4:23pm***
Willow & Hwy. 101
************
Depoe Bay Mall 101
7:48am12:22pm4:30pm8:45pm
Depoe Bay Fire Department
7:52am12:26pm4:32pm***
Otter Rock Fire Department
*********
Beverly Beach Store
************
Pacific Shores RV Park
8:03am12:30pm4:44pm***
NW 25th (Walmart)
8:04am12:36pm4:46pm9:00pm
NW 20th St. & Hwy 101
8:07am12:40pm4:50pm9:02pm
Olive & Nye St.
8:15am12:45pm4:54pm9:06pm
Newport City Hall
8:25am12:50pm5:05pm9:10pm

Fares

 NewportOtter RockStreet Car VillageDMVRose Lodge
Newport$1.00$2.00$3.00$4.00$5.00
Otter Rock$2.00$1.00$2.00$3.00$4.00
Street Car Village$3.00$2.00$1.00$2.00$3.00
DMV$4.00$3.00$2.00$1.00$2.00
Rose Lodge$5.00$4.00$3.00$2.00$1.00