North County

calendar icon Monday - Sunday
bus icon All Year
ticket icon Zone-Based Fare (see below)

Runs every day between Newport and Rose Lodge, with stops in Depoe Bay, Lincoln City, and more. Download the schedule PDF

StopRun #1Run #2Run #3Run #4Run #5
Newport City Hall
5:25AM8:45AM11:37AM1:45PM6:05PM
Avery Building
5:26AM8:46AM1:46PM6:06PM
Fred Meyer
8:52AM11:42AM1:52PM6:12PM
Walmart
8:56AM11:49AM1:56PM6:16PM
NE 36th & Hwy. 101
NE 52nd St & Hwy 101
Agate Beach RV Park
Beverly Beach Store
Depoe Bay Shell
5:43AM9:15AM12:08PM2:15PM6:35PM
Depoe Bay Union 76
9:17AM2:17PM6:37PM
Lincoln Beach Thriftway
5:50AM9:20AM2:20PM6:40PM
Gleneden Beach P.O.
9:24AM2:24PM6:44PM
Salishan on Hwy. 101
Street Car Village
9:30AM2:30PM6:50PM
Ace Hardware - Taft
5:59AM9:32AM2:32PM6:52PM
Hwy 101 & SE 31st St
9:35AM2:35PM6:55PM
Tanger Outlet Center
9:39AM12:29PM2:39PM6:59PM
Posh Wash
9:44AM2:43PM7:03PM
L.C. Community Center
9:47AM2:49PM7:06PM
North Lincoln Hospital
9:51AM2:53PM7:10PM
Starbucks & Hwy. 101
9:54AM2:56PM7:13PM
Chinook Winds Casino
9:58AM12:47PM3:00PM7:17PM
Safeway
10:01AM3:03PM7:20PM
Neotsu P.O.
Otis P.O.
6:20AM10:10AM3:12PM7:29PM
Panther Creek / Hillside
Rose Lodge
6:35AM10:27AM3:30PM7:47PM
StopRun #1Run #2Run #3Run #4
Newport City Hall
5:25AM8:45AM1:45PM6:05PM
Avery Building
5:26AM8:46AM1:46PM6:06PM
Fred Meyer
8:52AM1:52PM6:12PM
Walmart
8:56AM1:56PM6:16PM
NE 36th & Hwy. 101
NE 52nd St & Hwy 101
Agate Beach RV Park
Beverly Beach Store
Depoe Bay Shell
5:43AM9:15AM2:15PM6:35PM
Depoe Bay Union 76
9:17AM2:17PM6:37PM
Lincoln Beach Thriftway
5:50AM9:20AM2:20PM6:40PM
Gleneden Beach P.O.
9:24AM2:24PM6:44PM
Salishan on Hwy. 101
Street Car Village
9:30AM2:30PM6:50PM
Ace Hardware - Taft
5:59AM9:32AM2:32PM6:52PM
Hwy 101 & SE 31st St
9:35AM2:35PM6:55PM
Tanger Outlet Center
9:39AM2:39PM6:59PM
Posh Wash
9:44AM2:43PM7:03PM
L.C. Community Center
9:47AM2:49PM7:06PM
North Lincoln Hospital
9:51AM2:53PM7:10PM
Starbucks & Hwy. 101
9:54AM2:56PM7:13PM
Chinook Winds Casino
9:58AM3:00PM7:17PM
Safeway
10:01AM3:03PM7:20PM
Neotsu P.O.
Otis P.O.
6:20AM10:10AM3:12PM7:29PM
Panther Creek / Hillside
Rose Lodge
6:35AM10:27AM3:30PM7:47PM
StopRun #1Run #2Run #3Run #4Run #5
Rose Lodge
6:40AM10:33AM3:35PM7:52PM
Otis P.O.
Neotsu P.O.
Chinook Winds Casino
6:59AM11:34AM1:05PM4:05PM8:22PM
Safeway
7:01AM11:35AM1:08PM4:06PM8:23PM
US Market
7:05AM11:39AM4:10PM8:27PM
North Lincoln Hospital
7:10AM11:43AM4:15PM
L.C. Community Center
7:14AM11:47AM4:19PM
NW 17th St. & Hwy. 101
7:16AM11:49AM4:21PM
Price & Pride
7:19AM11:54AM1:16PM4:24PM
Tanger Outlet Center
7:23AM11:58AM4:28PM8:35PM
Nelscott Strip
Taft IGA on Hwy. 101
7:29AM12:04PM4:34PM8:40PM
SW 62nd & Hwy. 101
7:31AM12:07PM4:36PM
Salishan & Hwy. 101
Gleneden Beach P.O.
7:33AM12:09PM4:44PM
Willow & Hwy. 101
Depoe Bay Mall 101
7:42AM12:18PM1:36PM4:53PM
Depoe Bay Fire Department
7:44AM12:20PM4:55PM
Otter Rock Fire Department
Beverly Beach Store
Pacific Shores RV Park
7:59AM12:35PM5:10PM
Walmart
8:04AM12:40PM5:15PM
NW 20th St. & Hwy 101
8:06AM12:42PM1:56PM5:17PM
Olive & Nye St.
8:10AM12:46PM1:58PM5:21PM9:16PM
Newport City Hall
8:14AM12:50PM2:10PM5:25PM
StopRun #1Run #2Run #3Run #4
Rose Lodge
6:40AM10:33AM3:35PM7:52PM
Otis P.O.
Neotsu P.O.
Chinook Winds Casino
6:59AM11:34AM4:05PM8:22PM
Safeway
7:01AM11:35AM4:06PM8:23PM
US Market
7:05AM11:39AM4:10PM8:27PM
North Lincoln Hospital
7:10AM11:43AM4:15PM
L.C. Community Center
7:14AM11:47AM4:19PM
NW 17th St. & Hwy. 101
7:16AM11:49AM4:21PM
Price & Pride
7:19AM11:54AM4:24PM
Tanger Outlet Center
7:23AM11:58AM4:28PM8:35PM
Nelscott Strip
Taft IGA on Hwy. 101
7:29AM12:04PM4:34PM8:40PM
SW 62nd & Hwy. 101
7:31AM12:07PM4:36PM
Salishan & Hwy. 101
Gleneden Beach P.O.
7:33AM12:09PM4:44PM
Willow & Hwy. 101
Depoe Bay Mall 101
7:42AM12:18PM4:53PM
Depoe Bay Fire Department
7:44AM12:20PM4:55PM
Otter Rock Fire Department
Beverly Beach Store
Pacific Shores RV Park
7:59AM12:35PM5:10PM
Walmart
8:04AM12:40PM5:15PM
NW 20th St. & Hwy 101
8:06AM12:42PM5:17PM
Olive & Nye St.
8:10AM12:46PM5:21PM9:16PM
Newport City Hall
8:14AM12:50PM5:25PM

Fares

 NewportOtter RockStreet Car VillageDMVRose Lodge
Newport$1.00$2.00$3.00$4.00$5.00
Otter Rock$2.00$1.00$2.00$3.00$4.00
Street Car Village$3.00$2.00$1.00$2.00$3.00
DMV$4.00$3.00$2.00$1.00$2.00
Rose Lodge$5.00$4.00$3.00$2.00$1.00