PCPacific Connector

calendar icon Saturday - Sunday
bus icon All Year
ticket icon Zone-Based Fare (see below)

Weekend service connecting Astoria to Cannon Beach with connections to Tillamook County Download the schedule PDF

Stop Run #1 Run #2 Run #3 Run #4 Run #5
Hemlock & Brailler
9:26 AM 11:38 AM 2:38 PM 4:48 PM 7:28 PM
Wayside Inn
9:30 AM 11:40 AM 2:40 PM 4:50 PM 7:30 PM
Yukon
9:31 AM 11:41 AM 2:41 PM 4:51 PM 7:31 PM
Midtown Bus Stop
9:33 AM 11:43 AM 2:43 PM 4:53 PM 7:33 PM
Cannon Beach Visitor Center
9:37 AM 11:47 AM 2:47 PM 4:57 PM 7:37 PM
McDonald's (Avenue A Northbound)
9:49 AM 11:59 AM 2:49 PM 5:09 PM 7:49 PM
Seaside Cinema
9:53 AM 12:03 PM 3:03 PM 5:13 PM 7:53 PM
Across from Bowling Alley
9:59 AM 12:09 PM 3:09 PM 5:19 PM 7:59 PM
Sunset Beach
10:06 AM 12:16 PM 3:16 PM 5:26 PM 8:06 PM
Ensign & 101 (North) - Costco
10:11 AM 12:21 PM 3:21 PM 5:31 PM 8:11 PM
Warrenton Fred Meyer
10:20 AM 12:30 PM 3:30 PM 5:40 PM 8:20 PM
Astoria Transit Center
10:30 AM 12:40 PM 3:40 PM 5:50 PM 8:30 PM
Stop Run #1 Run #2 Run #3 Run #4 Run #5
Astoria Transit Center
8:30 AM 10:40 AM 1:40 PM 3:50 PM 6:30 PM
Holiday Inn Express
8:32 AM 10:42 AM 1:42 PM 3:52 PM 6:32 PM
Warrenton Fred Meyer
8:40 AM 10:50 AM 1:50 PM 4:00 PM 6:40 PM
Ensign and 101
8:43 AM 10:53 AM 1:53 PM 4:03 PM 6:43 PM
Sunset Beach
8:50 AM 11:00 AM 2:00 PM 4:10 PM 6:50 PM
Bowling Alley
8:57 AM 11:07 AM 2:07 PM 4:17 PM 6:57 PM
Seaside Cinema
9:00 AM 11:10 AM 2:10 PM 4:20 PM 7:00 PM
Avenue A
9:05 AM 11:15 AM 2:15 PM 4:25 PM 7:05 PM
Candy Kitchen
9:17 AM 11:27 AM 2:27 PM 4:37 PM 7:17 PM
Family Market
9:23 AM 11:33 AM 2:33 PM 4:43 PM 7:23 PM

Fares

 AstoriaWarrentonGearhartSeasideCannon BeachManzanita
Astoria$1.00$1.00$3.00$3.00$4.00$4.00
Warrenton$1.00$1.00$3.00$3.00$4.00$4.00
Gearhart$3.00$3.00$1.00$1.00$1.00$1.00
Seaside$3.00$3.00$1.00$1.00$1.00$1.00
Cannon Beach$4.00$4.00$1.00$1.00$1.00$1.00
Manzanita $4.00$4.00$1.00$1.00$1.00$1.00
All other Pacific Connector Trips: $3.00