PCPacific Connector

calendar icon Saturday - Sunday
bus icon All Year
ticket icon Zone-Based Fare (see below)

Weekend service connecting Astoria to Manzanita and everything in between. For weekday service along the same corridor, check out SETD routes 20 and 101. Download the schedule PDF

Stop Run #1 Run #2 Run #3
Astoria Transit Center
8:30 AM 10:40 AM 3:20 PM
Holiday Inn Express
8:32 AM 10:42 AM 3:22 PM
Warrenton Fred Meyer
8:40 AM 10:50 AM 3:30 PM
Ensign and 101
8:43 AM 10:53 AM 3:33 PM
Sunset Beach
8:50 AM 11:00 AM 3:40 PM
Bowling Alley
8:57 AM 11:07 AM 3:47 PM
Seaside Cinema
9:00 AM 11:15 AM 4:00 PM
Avenue A
9:02 AM 11:17 AM 4:02 PM
Candy Kitchen
9:14 AM 11:29 AM 4:14 PM
Family Market
9:20 AM 11:35 AM 4:20 PM
5th Street Park
- 12:00 PM -
Stop Run #1 Run #2 Run #3
5th Street Park
- 12:00 PM -
Wayside Inn
9:30 AM 12:30 PM 4:30 PM
Cannon Beach Visitor Center
9:36 AM 12:36 PM 4:36 PM
McDonald's (Avenue A Northbound)
9:49 AM 12:49 PM 4:49 PM
Seaside Cinema
9:53 AM 12:53 PM 4:53 PM
Across from Bowling Alley
9:59 AM 12:59 PM 4:59 PM
Sunset Beach
10:06 AM 1:06 PM 5:06 PM
Ensign & 101 (North) - Costco
10:11 AM 1:11 PM 5:11 PM
Warrenton Fred Meyer
10:20 AM 1:20 PM 5:20 PM
Astoria Transit Center
10:30 AM 1:30 PM 5:30 PM

Fares

 AstoriaWarrentonGearhartSeasideCannon BeachManzanita
Astoria$1.00$1.00$3.00$3.00$4.00$4.00
Warrenton$1.00$1.00$3.00$3.00$4.00$4.00
Gearhart$3.00$3.00$1.00$1.00$1.00$1.00
Seaside$3.00$3.00$1.00$1.00$1.00$1.00
Cannon Beach$4.00$4.00$1.00$1.00$1.00$1.00
Manzanita $4.00$4.00$1.00$1.00$1.00$1.00
All other Pacific Connector Trips: $3.00