Seaside Streetcar

calendar icon Saturday - Sunday
bus icon May 28th thru September
ticket icon Flat Rate Fare: $1.00

Runs hourly on Summer weekends in a loop through Seaside. Great for sightseeing or riding in vintage, open-air style. Download the schedule PDF

StopRun #1Run #2Run #3Run #4Run #5Run #6Run #7Run #8Run #9
Seaside Cinema
11:00AM12:00PM1:00PM2:00PM3:00PM4:00PM5:00PM6:00PM7:00PM
12th & Necanicum
11:02AM12:02PM1:02PM2:02PM3:02PM4:02PM5:02PM6:02PM7:02PM
Seaside Aquarium
11:05AM12:05PM1:05PM2:05PM3:05PM4:05PM5:05PM6:05PM7:05PM
Seaside Convention Center
11:06AM12:06PM1:06PM2:06PM3:06PM4:06PM5:06PM6:06PM7:06PM
Broadway & Holladay
11:08AM12:08PM1:08PM2:08PM3:08PM4:08PM5:08PM6:08PM7:08PM
Turnaround
11:18AM12:18PM1:18PM2:18PM3:18PM4:18PM5:18PM6:18PM7:18PM
Cove/Trailhead
11:28AM12:28PM1:28PM2:28PM3:28PM4:28PM5:28PM6:28PM7:28PM
Avenue U & Hwy 101
11:34AM12:34PM1:34PM2:34PM3:34PM4:34PM5:34PM6:34PM7:34PM
Circle Creek
11:38AM12:38PM1:38PM2:38PM3:38PM4:38PM5:38PM6:38PM7:38PM
Guesthouse Inn
11:42AM12:42PM1:42PM2:42PM3:42PM4:42PM5:42PM6:42PM7:42PM
Avenue A & Hwy 101
11:45AM12:45PM1:45PM2:45PM3:45PM4:45PM5:45PM6:45PM7:45PM
Seaside Pool
11:46AM12:46PM1:46PM2:46PM3:46PM4:46PM5:46PM6:46PM7:46PM
Thousand Trail
11:48AM12:48PM1:48PM2:48PM3:48PM4:48PM5:48PM6:48PM7:48PM
Seaside Cinema
11:50AM12:50PM1:50PM2:50PM3:50PM4:50PM5:50PM6:50PM7:50PM