South County

calendar icon Monday - Saturday
bus icon All year
ticket icon Zone-Based Fare (see below)

Service running Monday - Saturday connecting Newport and Yachats. Download the schedule PDF

Stop Run #1 Run #2 Run #3 Run #4
Yachats Bead Shop/3rd
7:00 AM 9:20 AM 1:45 PM 4:00 PM
California St
Waukeetum St. & 101
7:07 AM 9:27 AM 1:52 PM 4:07 PM
Range Dr. & Hwy. 101
Espresso 101
7:13 AM 9:33 AM 1:58 PM 4:13 PM
Waldport Post Office
Lakeside Market
Ray's Market
7:18 AM 9:38 AM 2:03 PM 4:18 PM
Waldport Library
Bayshore Dr. & Hwy. 101
Driftwood Mobile Park & Hwy. 101
Seal Rock Store
7:34 AM 9:55 AM 2:19 PM 4:34 PM
SE 123rd & Hwy. 101
Newport Business Plaza
Espresso - South Beach
7:44 AM 10:06 AM 2:29 PM 4:44 PM
Newport City Hall
7:50 AM 10:12 AM 2:35 PM 4:50 PM
StopRun #1Run #2Run #3Run #4
Newport City Hall
8:20AM10:20AM2:45PM5:25PM
SW 8th & Bayley St.
Rogue
South Beach Market
8:25AM10:25AM2:50PM5:30PM
Across from Yuzen Restaurant
8:36AM10:36AM3:01PM5:41PM
Bayshore Dr & Hwy. 101
Waldport Post Office
Lakeside Market
Ray's Market
8:49AM10:51AM3:20PM6:02PM
Waldport Library
C & K Market
8:52AM10:54AM3:23PM6:05PM
Holiday Market
Yachats Bead Shop/3rd
9:10AM11:14AM3:40PM6:30PM

Fares

 YachatsBayshore DriveOna BeachNewport City Hall
Yachats$1.00$2.00$3.00$4.00
Bayshore Drive$2.00$1.00$2.00$3.00
Ona Beach$3.00$2.00$1.00$2.00
Newport City Hall$4.00$3.00$2.00$1.00