South County

calendar icon Monday - Saturday
bus icon All year
ticket icon Zone-Based Fare (see below)

Service running Monday - Saturday connecting Newport and Yachats. Download the schedule PDF

StopRun #1Run #2Run #3Run #4
Yachats Log Church
7:00am9:20am1:45pm4:00pm
California Street
************
Waukeetum St. & 101
7:07am9:27am1:52pm4:07pm
Waldport Clinic
************
Espresso 101
************
Waldport Post Office
************
Lakeside Market
************
Ray's Market
7:22am9:38am2:03pm4:18pm
Dollar General
************
Bayshore Dr. & Hwy. 101
************
Driftwood Mobile Park & Hwy. 101
************
Seal Rock Store
7:34am9:55am2:19pm4:30pm
SE 123rd & Hwy. 101
************
Newport Business Plaza
************
Espressgo - South Beach
7:44am10:05am2:29pm4:40pm
Newport City Hall
7:50am10:12am2:35pm4:50pm
StopRun #1Run #2Run #3Run #4
Newport City Hall
8:20AM10:20AM2:45PM5:25PM
SW 8th & Bayley St.
************
South Beach Market
8:25AM10:25AM2:50PM5:30PM
Seal Rock Park and Hwy 101
8:36AM10:36AM3:01PM5:40PM
Bayshore Dr & Hwy. 101
************
Waldport Post Office
************
Lakeside Market
************
Ray's Market
8:49AM10:51AM3:20PM6:00PM
Waldport Library
************
HiSchool Pharmacy
8:52AM10:54AM3:23PM6:02PM
Waldport Clinic
************
Holiday Market
************
Yachats Log Church
9:10AM11:14AM3:40PM6:30PM

Fares

 YachatsBayshore DriveOna BeachNewport City Hall
Yachats$1.00$2.00$3.00$4.00
Bayshore Drive$2.00$1.00$2.00$3.00
Ona Beach$3.00$2.00$1.00$2.00
Newport City Hall$4.00$3.00$2.00$1.00