3South County Flex

calendar icon Monday - Friday
bus icon All year
ticket icon Flat Rate Fare: $2.00

Circulates on weekdays between St. Helens and Scappoose. The schedule is flexible to allow short deviations from the designated route to assist passengers who have difficulty getting to a stop. Download the schedule PDF

1 Alert in Effect for This Route

  • Possible Delays on Monday, August 21st. Updated August 16, 2017 at 1:00 am

    Due to possible traffic congestion on Monday, August 21, CC Rider buses may experience delays – possibly extensive. We will be running all of our routes, just be prepared for delays. Enjoy the eclipse, if you have the opportunity. It’s an event not to be missed!

StopRun #1Run #2Run #3Run #4Run #5Run #6Run #7
Scappoose - Fred Meyer
8:15AM9:45AM11:15AM12:45PM2:15PM3:50PM5:20PM
Bi-Mart
Scappoose Goodwill
8:20AM9:50AM11:20AM12:50PM2:20PM3:55PM5:25PM
6th & Frederick
8:21AM9:51AM11:21AM12:51PM2:21PM3:56PM5:26PM
SE 6th St/High School Way
8:22AM9:52AM11:22AM12:52PM2:22PM3:57PM5:27PM
SE Elm St/SE Endicott
8:23AM9:53AM11:23AM12:53PM2:23PM3:58PM5:28PM
SE 4th St/Elm
SE 4th St/SE Maple St
8:24AM9:54AM11:24AM12:54PM2:24PM3:59PM5:29PM
SE 4th St/E Columbia Ave
8:25AM9:55AM11:25AM12:55PM2:25PM4:00PM5:30PM
Scappoose-1st st & Prairie St-Park & Ride
8:26AM9:56AM11:26AM12:56PM2:26PM4:01PM5:31PM
St. Helens-Walmart
8:35AM10:05AM11:35AM1:05PM2:35PM4:10PM5:40PM
CCMH Creekside
8:40AM10:10AM11:40AM1:10PM2:40PM4:15PM5:45PM
St. Helens-Columbia County Corrections
8:45AM10:15AM11:45AM1:15PM2:45PM4:20PM5:50PM
Court House @ Strand and Plaza
8:50AM10:20AM11:50AM1:20PM2:50PM4:25PM5:55PM
CC Rider Transit Center
8:55AM10:25AM11:55AM1:25PM2:55PM4:30PM6:00PM
StopRun #1Run #2Run #3Run #4Run #5Run #6Run #7
CC Rider Transit Center
7:30AM9:00AM10:30AM12:00PM1:30PM3:00PM4:30PM
St Helens Medical Mall/Columbia Commons-Park & Ride
7:35AM9:05AM10:35AM12:05PM1:35PM3:05PM4:35PM
Ace Hardware/Walgreen's-St Helens
7:40AM9:10AM10:40AM12:10PM1:40PM3:10PM4:40PM
Rite Aid-Park & Ride
7:45AM9:15AM10:45AM12:15PM1:45PM3:15PM4:45PM
Scappoose Post Office
8:00AM9:30AM11:00AM12:30PM2:00PM3:30PM5:00PM
Em Watts Rd.
8:05AM9:35AM11:05AM12:35PM2:05PM3:35PM5:05PM
Scappoose - Fred Meyer
8:15AM9:45AM11:15AM12:45PM2:15PM3:45PM5:15PM