3South County Flex

calendar icon Monday - Friday
bus icon All year
ticket icon Flat Rate Fare: $2.00

Circulates on weekdays between St. Helens and Scappoose. The schedule is flexible to allow short deviations from the designated route to assist passengers who have difficulty getting to a stop. Download the schedule PDF

>
StopRun #1Run #2Run #3Run #4Run #5
Scappoose - Fred Meyer
8:10AM9:45AM11:20AM1:40PM3:15PM
Scappoose Goodwill
8:15AM9:50AM11:25AM1:45PM3:20PM
SE 6th St/High School Way
8:17AM9:52AM11:27AM1:47PM3:22PM
SE 4th St/SE Maple St
8:19AM9:54AM11:29AM1:49PM3:24PM
Scappoose-1st st & Prairie St-Park & Ride
8:21AM9:56AM11:31AM1:51PM3:26PM
St. Helens-Walmart
8:30AM10:05AM11:40AM2:00PM3:35PM
CCMH Creekside
8:35AM10:10AM11:45AM2:05PM3:40PM
St. Helens-Columbia County Corrections
8:40AM10:15AM11:50AM2:10PM3:45PM
Court House @ Strand and Plaza
8:45AM10:20AM11:55AM2:15PM3:50PM
St Helens Transit Center
8:50AM10:25AM12:00PM2:20PM3:55PM
\
StopRun #1Run #2Run #3Run #4Run #5
CC Rider Transit Center
7:30AM9:05AM10:40AM1:00PM2:35PM
St Helens Medical Mall/Columbia Commons-Park & Ride
7:35AM9:10AM10:45AM1:05PM2:40PM
Ace Hardware/Walgreen's-St Helens
7:40AM9:15AM10:50AM1:10PM2:45PM
Rite Aid-Park & Ride
7:45AM9:20AM10:55AM1:15PM2:50PM
Scappoose Post Office
7:55AM9:30AM11:05AM1:25PM3:00PM
Em Watts Rd.
8:00AM9:35AM11:10AM1:30PM3:05PM
Scappoose - Fred Meyer
8:10AM9:45AM11:20AM1:40PM3:15PM