3South County Flex

calendar icon Monday - Friday
bus icon All year
ticket icon Flat Rate Fare: $2.00

Circulates on weekdays between St. Helens and Scappoose. The schedule is flexible to allow short deviations from the designated route to assist passengers who have difficulty getting to a stop. Download the schedule PDF

>
StopRun #1Run #2Run #3Run #4Run #5
Scappoose - Fred Meyer
8:10AM9:45AM11:20AM1:40PM3:15PM
Scappoose Goodwill
8:15AM9:50AM11:25AM1:45PM3:20PM
SE 6th St/High School Way
8:17AM9:52AM11:27AM1:47PM3:22PM
SE 4th St/SE Maple St
8:19AM9:54AM11:29AM1:49PM3:24PM
Scappoose-1st st & Prairie St-Park & Ride
8:21AM9:56AM11:31AM1:51PM3:26PM
St. Helens-Walmart
8:30AM10:05AM11:40AM2:00PM3:35PM
CCMH Creekside
8:35AM10:10AM11:45AM2:05PM3:40PM
St. Helens-Columbia County Corrections
8:40AM10:15AM11:50AM2:10PM3:45PM
Court House @ Strand and Plaza
8:45AM10:20AM11:55AM2:15PM3:50PM
St Helens Transit Center
8:50AM10:25AM12:00PM2:20PM3:55PM
Stop Run #1 Run #2 Run #3 Run #4 Run #5
St Helens Transit Center
7:30am 9:05am 10:40am 1:00pm 2:35pm
St Helens Medical Mall/Columbia Commons-Park & Ride
7:35am 9:10am 10:45am 1:05pm 2:40pm
Ace Hardware/Walgreen's-St Helens
7:40am 9:15am 10:50am 1:10pm 2:45pm
Bowling Alley Lane
7:45am 9:20am 10:55am 1:15pm 2:50pm
Scappoose Post Office
7:55am 9:30am 11:05am 1:25pm 3:00pm
Em Watts Rd.
8:00am 9:35am 11:10am 1:30pm 3:05pm
Scappoose - Fred Meyer
8:10am 9:45am 11:20am 1:40pm 3:15pm