3South County Flex

calendar icon Monday - Friday
bus icon All year
ticket icon Flat Rate Fare: $2.00

Circulates on weekdays between St. Helens and Scappoose. The schedule is flexible to allow short deviations from the designated route to assist passengers who have difficulty getting to a stop. Download the schedule PDF

StopRun #1Run #2Run #3Run #4Run #5Run #6Run #7
Scappoose - Fred Meyer
8:15AM9:45AM11:15AM12:45PM2:15PM3:50PM5:20PM
Bi-Mart
Scappoose Goodwill
8:20AM9:50AM11:20AM12:50PM2:20PM3:55PM5:25PM
6th & Frederick
8:21AM9:51AM11:21AM12:51PM2:21PM3:56PM5:26PM
SE 6th St/High School Way
8:22AM9:52AM11:22AM12:52PM2:22PM3:57PM5:27PM
SE Elm St/SE Endicott
8:23AM9:53AM11:23AM12:53PM2:23PM3:58PM5:28PM
SE 4th St/Elm
SE 4th St/SE Maple St
8:24AM9:54AM11:24AM12:54PM2:24PM3:59PM5:29PM
SE 4th St/E Columbia Ave
8:25AM9:55AM11:25AM12:55PM2:25PM4:00PM5:30PM
Scappoose-1st st & Prairie St-Park & Ride
8:26AM9:56AM11:26AM12:56PM2:26PM4:01PM5:31PM
St. Helens-Walmart
8:35AM10:05AM11:35AM1:05PM2:35PM4:10PM5:40PM
CCMH Creekside
8:40AM10:10AM11:40AM1:10PM2:40PM4:15PM5:45PM
St. Helens-Columbia County Corrections
8:45AM10:15AM11:45AM1:15PM2:45PM4:20PM5:50PM
Court House @ Strand and Plaza
8:50AM10:20AM11:50AM1:20PM2:50PM4:25PM5:55PM
CC Rider Transit Center
8:55AM10:25AM11:55AM1:25PM2:55PM4:30PM6:00PM
StopRun #1Run #2Run #3Run #4Run #5Run #6Run #7
CC Rider Transit Center
7:30AM9:00AM10:30AM12:00PM1:30PM3:00PM4:30PM
St Helens Medical Mall/Columbia Commons-Park & Ride
7:35AM9:05AM10:35AM12:05PM1:35PM3:05PM4:35PM
Ace Hardware/Walgreen's-St Helens
7:40AM9:10AM10:40AM12:10PM1:40PM3:10PM4:40PM
Rite Aid-Park & Ride
7:45AM9:15AM10:45AM12:15PM1:45PM3:15PM4:45PM
Scappoose Post Office
8:00AM9:30AM11:00AM12:30PM2:00PM3:30PM5:00PM
Em Watts Rd.
8:05AM9:35AM11:05AM12:35PM2:05PM3:35PM5:05PM
Scappoose - Fred Meyer
8:15AM9:45AM11:15AM12:45PM2:15PM3:45PM5:15PM