4Tillamook – Lincoln City

calendar icon Monday - Sunday
bus icon All year
ticket icon Zone-Based Fare (see below)

Runs four times every day between Tillamook and Lincoln City, including stops in Neskowin and Pacific City. Download the schedule PDF

1 Alert in Effect for This Route

Stop Run #1 Run #2 Run #3 Run #4
Chinook Winds (Lincoln City)
122
6:30 AM 10:35 AM 3:50 PM 7:50 PM
Neskowin
158
6:45 AM 10:50 AM 4:05 PM 8:05 PM
Pelican Pub
169
7:00 AM 11:05 AM 4:20 PM 8:20 PM
Kiawanda Community Center
143
7:02 AM 11:07 AM 4:22 PM 8:22 PM
Cloverdale
124
7:15 AM 11:20 AM 4:35 PM 8:35 PM
Hebo
138
7:19 AM 11:24 AM 4:39 PM 8:39 PM
Beaver
119
7:28 AM 11:33 AM 4:48 PM 8:48 PM
Pleasant Valley
171
7:37 AM 11:42 AM 4:57 PM 8:57 PM
Tillamook Transit Center
187
7:45 AM 11:50 AM 5:05 PM 9:05 PM
Stop Run #1 Run #2 Run #3 Run #4
Tillamook Transit Center
187
4:55 AM 9:00 AM 2:15 PM 6:15 PM
Pleasant Valley
172
5:03 AM 9:08 AM 2:23 PM 6:23 PM
Beaver
118
5:12 AM 9:17 AM 2:32 PM 6:32 PM
Hebo
137
5:19 AM 9:24 AM 2:39 PM 6:39 PM
Cloverdale
123
5:23 AM 9:28 AM 2:43 PM 6:43 PM
Pelican Pub
169
5:38 AM 9:43 AM 2:58 PM 6:58 PM
Kiawanda Community Center
143
5:40 AM 9:45 AM 3:00 PM 7:00 PM
Neskowin
158
5:55 AM 10:00 AM 3:15 PM 7:15 PM
Chinook Winds (Lincoln City)
122
6:10 AM 10:15 AM 3:30 PM 7:30 PM

Fares

 Tillamook-Pleasant ValleyBeaver-NeskowinLincoln City
Tillamook-Pleasant Valley$1.50$3.00$4.50
Beaver-Neskowin$3.00$1.50$3.00
Lincoln City$4.50$3.00$1.50