4Tillamook – Lincoln City

calendar icon Monday - Sunday
bus icon All year
ticket icon Zone-Based Fare (see below)

Runs four times every day between Tillamook and Lincoln City, including stops in Neskowin and Pacific City. Download the schedule PDF

Stop Run #1 Run #2 Run #3 Run #4
Chinook Winds (Lincoln City)
122
6:34 AM 10:36 AM 3:21 PM 8:01 PM
Lincoln City (Safeway)
146
6:35 AM 10:37 AM 3:22 PM 8:02 PM
Neskowin
158
6:48 AM 10:50 AM 3:35 PM 8:15 PM
Pacific City
167
7:02 AM 11:04 AM 3:49 PM 8:29 PM
Pelican Pub
169
7:06 AM 11:08 AM 3:53 PM 8:33 PM
Kiawanda Community Center
143
7:08 AM 11:10 AM 3:55 PM 8:35 PM
Cloverdale
124
7:17 AM 11:19 AM 4:04 PM 8:44 PM
Hebo
138
7:21 AM 11:23 AM 4:08 PM 8:48 PM
Beaver
119
7:29 AM 11:31 AM 4:16 PM 8:56 PM
Pleasant Valley
171
7:39 AM 11:41 AM 4:26 PM 9:06 PM
Tillamook Transit Center
187
7:50 AM 11:52 AM 4:37 PM 9:17 PM
Stop Run #1 Run #2 Run #3 Run #4
Tillamook Transit Center
187
4:58 AM 9:00 AM 1:45 PM 6:15 PM
Pleasant Valley
172
5:08 AM 9:10 AM 1:55 PM 6:25 PM
Beaver
118
5:18 AM 9:20 AM 2:05 PM 6:35 PM
Hebo
137
5:26 AM 9:28 AM 2:13 PM 6:43 PM
Cloverdale
123
5:30 AM 9:32 AM 2:17 PM 6:47 PM
Pacific City
167
5:39 AM 9:41 AM 2:26 PM 6:56 PM
Pelican Pub
169
5:43 AM 9:45 AM 2:30 PM 7:00 PM
Kiawanda Community Center
143
5:45 AM 9:47 AM 2:32 PM 7:02 PM
Neskowin
158
5:58 AM 10:00 AM 2:45 PM 7:15 PM
Lincoln City (Safeway)
146
6:13 AM 10:15 AM 3:00 PM 7:30 PM
Chinook Winds (Lincoln City)
122
6:14 AM 10:16 AM 3:01 PM 7:31 PM

Fares

 Tillamook-Pleasant ValleyBeaver-NeskowinLincoln City
Tillamook-Pleasant Valley$1.50$3.00$4.50
Beaver-Neskowin$3.00$1.50$3.00
Lincoln City$4.50$3.00$1.50