3Tillamook – Manzanita – Cannon Beach

calendar icon Monday - Sunday
bus icon All year
ticket icon Zone-Based Fare (see below)

Intercity Bus Service between Tillamook and Manzanita, including two daily runs to Cannon Beach. Download the schedule PDF

Stop Run #1 Run #2 Run #3 Run #4 Run #5 Run #6
Tillamook Transit Center
187
5:38 AM 8:00 AM 10:15 AM 2:00 PM 3:10 PM 6:15 PM
Fred Meyer
129
5:43 AM 8:05 AM 10:20 AM 2:05 PM 3:15 PM 6:20 PM
Idaville
142
5:49 AM 8:11 AM 10:26 AM 2:11 PM 3:21 PM 6:26 PM
Bay City
117
5:52 AM 8:14 AM 10:29 AM 2:14 PM 3:24 PM 6:29 PM
Garibaldi
131
6:00 AM 8:22 AM 10:37 AM 2:22 PM 3:32 PM 6:37 PM
Rockaway Beach
175
6:09 AM 8:31 AM 10:46 AM 2:31 PM 3:41 PM 6:46 PM
Rinehart Clinic
157
6:22 AM 8:44 AM 10:59 AM 2:44 PM 3:54 PM 6:59 PM
Wheeler
190
6:24 AM 8:46 AM 11:01 AM 2:46 PM 3:56 PM 7:01 PM
Nehalem
155
6:29 AM 8:51 AM 11:06 AM 2:51 PM 4:01 PM 7:06 PM
Manzanita
148
6:34 AM 8:56 AM 11:11 AM 2:56 PM 4:06 PM 7:11 PM
Midtown Cannon Beach
154
9:20 AM 4:30 PM
Stop Run #1 Run #2 Run #3 Run #4 Run #5 Run #6
Midtown Cannon Beach
154
9:40 AM 4:50 PM
Manzanita
148
6:44 AM 10:04 AM 11:31 AM 3:06 PM 5:14 PM 7:16 PM
Nehalem
155
6:49 AM 10:09 AM 11:36 AM 3:11 PM 5:19 PM 7:21 PM
Wheeler
189
6:54 AM 10:14 AM 11:41 AM 3:16 PM 5:24 PM 7:26 PM
Rinehart Clinic
157
6:56 AM 10:16 AM 11:43 AM 3:18 PM 5:26 PM 7:28 PM
Rockaway Beach
175
7:09 AM 10:29 AM 11:56 AM 3:31 PM 5:39 PM 7:41 PM
Garibaldi
132
7:18 AM 10:38 AM 12:05 PM 3:40 PM 5:48 PM 7:50 PM
Bay City
117
7:25 AM 10:45 AM 12:12 PM 3:47 PM 5:55 PM 7:57 PM
Idaville
142
7:30 AM 10:50 AM 12:17 PM 3:52 PM 6:00 PM 8:02 PM
Fred Meyer
129
7:36 AM 10:56 AM 12:23 PM 3:58 PM 6:06 PM 8:08 PM
Tillamook Transit Center
187
7:40 AM 11:00 AM 12:27 PM 4:02 PM 6:10 PM 8:12 PM

Fares

 Tilllamook-Bay CityGaribaldi-ManzanitaCannon Beach
Tilllamook-Bay City$1.50$3.00$4.50
Garibaldi-Manzanita$3.00$1.50$3.00
Cannon Beach$4.50$3.00$1.50