3Tillamook – Manzanita – Cannon Beach

calendar icon Monday - Sunday
bus icon All year
ticket icon Zone-Based Fare (see below)

Intercity Bus Service between Tillamook and Manzanita, including two daily runs to Cannon Beach. Download the schedule PDF

1 Alert in Effect for This Route

Stop Run #1 Run #2 Run #3 Run #4 Run #5 Run #6
Tillamook Transit Center
187
5:00 AM 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 1:00 PM 3:00 PM 6:00 PM
Fred Meyer
129
5:05 AM 8:05 AM 10:05 AM 1:05 PM 3:05 PM 6:05 PM
Idaville
142
5:11 AM 8:11 AM 10:11 AM 1:11 PM 3:11 PM 6:11 PM
Bay City
117
5:14 AM 8:14 AM 10:14 AM 1:14 PM 3:14 PM 6:14 PM
Garibaldi
131
5:22 AM 8:22 AM 10:22 AM 1:22 PM 3:22 PM 6:22 PM
Rockaway Beach
175
5:32 AM 8:32 AM 10:32 AM 1:32 PM 3:32 PM 6:32 PM
Wheeler
190
5:50 AM 8:50 AM 10:50 AM 1:50 PM 3:50 PM 6:50 PM
Nehalem
155
5:58 AM 8:58 AM 10:58 AM 1:58 PM 3:58 PM 6:58 PM
Manzanita
148
6:04 AM 9:04 AM 11:04 AM 2:04 PM 4:04 PM 7:04 PM
Midtown Cannon Beach
154
9:29 AM 11:29 AM 2:29 PM 7:29 PM
Stop Run #1 Run #2 Run #3 Run #4 Run #5 Run #6
Midtown Cannon Beach
154
9:49 AM 11:49 AM 2:49 PM 7:49 PM
Manzanita
148
6:24 AM 10:14 AM 12:14 PM 3:14 PM 4:09 PM 8:14 PM
Nehalem
155
6:30 AM 10:20 AM 12:20 PM 3:20 PM 4:15 PM 8:20 PM
Wheeler
189
6:38 AM 10:28 AM 12:28 PM 3:28 PM 4:23 PM 8:28 PM
Rockaway Beach
175
6:56 AM 10:46 AM 12:46 PM 3:46 PM 4:41 PM 8:46 PM
Garibaldi
132
7:06 AM 10:56 AM 12:56 PM 3:56 PM 4:51 PM 8:56 PM
Bay City
117
7:14 AM 11:04 AM 1:04 PM 4:04 PM 4:59 PM 9:04 PM
Idaville
142
7:17 AM 11:07 AM 1:07 PM 4:07 PM 5:02 PM 9:07 PM
Fred Meyer
129
7:23 AM 11:13 AM 1:13 PM 4:13 PM 5:08 PM 9:13 PM
Tillamook Transit Center
187
7:28 AM 11:18 AM 1:18 PM 4:18 PM 5:13 PM 9:18 PM

Fares

 Tilllamook-Bay CityGaribaldi-ManzanitaCannon Beach
Tilllamook-Bay City$1.50$3.00$4.50
Garibaldi-Manzanita$3.00$1.50$3.00
Cannon Beach$4.50$3.00$1.50