5Tillamook – Portland

calendar icon Monday - Sunday
bus icon All Year
ticket icon Flat Rate Fare: $15 one-way, $20 round trip

Intercity Bus Service between Tillamook and Portland twice a day every day. Download the schedule PDF

Stop Run #1 Run #2
Tillamook Park and Ride
184
8:10 AM 12:55 PM
Tillamook Transit Center
187
8:15 AM 1:00 PM
Forest Center
128
8:45 AM 1:35 PM
Lee's Camp Store
144
*** ***
Banks, OR
116
9:20 AM 2:10 PM
North Plains, OR
162
9:35 AM 2:25 PM
185th Avenue, Hillsboro
104
9:45 AM 2:35 PM
Sunset Transit Station
180
9:55 AM 2:45 PM
Union Station, Portland
188
10:15 AM 3:05 PM
Greyhound, Portland
135
10:35 AM 3:10 PM
Stop Run #1 Run #2
Greyhound, Portland
135
11:05 AM 3:30 PM
Union Station, Portland
188
11:10 AM 3:35 PM
Sunset Transit Station
180
11:30 AM 3:55 PM
185th Avenue, Hillsboro
104
11:40 AM 4:10 PM
North Plains, OR
162
11:50 AM 4:25 PM
Banks, OR
116
12:05 PM 4:40 PM
Lee's Camp Store
144
*** ***
Forest Center
128
12:40 PM 5:15 PM
Tillamook Park and Ride
184
1:15 PM 5:50 PM
Tillamook Transit Center
187
1:20 PM 5:55 PM