5Tillamook – Portland

calendar icon Monday - Sunday
bus icon All Year
ticket icon Flat Rate Fare: $15 one-way, $20 round trip

Intercity Bus Service between Tillamook and Portland twice a day every day. Download the schedule PDF

1 Alert in Effect for This Route

Stop Run #1 Run #2
Tillamook Park and Ride
184
8:10 AM 12:50 PM
Tillamook Transit Center
187
8:20 AM 1:00 PM
Forest Center
128
8:45 AM 1:35 PM
Banks, OR
116
9:20 AM 2:00 PM
North Plains, OR
162
9:35 AM 2:15 PM
185th Avenue, Hillsboro
104
9:45 AM 2:25 PM
Sunset Transit Station
180
9:55 AM 2:35 PM
Union Station, Portland
188
10:15 AM 2:55 PM
Greyhound, Portland
135
10:20 AM 3:00 PM
Stop Run #1 Run #2
Greyhound, Portland
135
11:15 AM 3:40 PM
Union Station, Portland
188
11:20 AM 3:45 PM
Sunset Transit Station
180
11:40 AM 4:05 PM
185th Avenue, Hillsboro
104
11:50 AM 4:15 PM
North Plains, OR
162
12:05 PM 4:30 PM
Banks, OR
116
12:20 PM 4:45 PM
Forest Center
128
12:55 PM 5:20 PM
Tillamook Park and Ride
184
1:20 PM 5:45 PM
Tillamook Transit Center
187
1:25 PM 5:50 PM