101Astoria – Seaside

calendar icon Monday - Friday
bus icon All Year
ticket icon Flat Rate Fare: $1.00

Weekday service between Astoria and Seaside, with stops in Gearhart and Warrenton. Download the schedule PDF

1 Alert(s) in Effect for This Route
  • No Service
    Bus service will not be operating on Thanksgiving Day, November 26, 2020. Transit offices will be closed for the holiday. Regular service will resume on Friday, November 27, 2020

Stop Run #1 Run #2 Run #3 Run #4 Run #5 Run #6 Run #7 Run #8 Run #9 Run #10 Run #11 Run #12 Run #13 Run #14 Run #15 Run #16 Run #17 Run #18
McDonald's (Avenue A Northbound)
404
6:49am 7:38am 8:27am 9:16am 10:05am 10:54am 11:43am 12:32pm 1:21pm 2:10pm 2:59pm 3:48pm 4:37pm 5:26pm 6:15pm 7:04pm 7:53pm 8:42pm
Seaside Cinema
400
6:51am 7:40am 8:29am 9:18am 10:07am 10:56am 11:45am 12:34pm 1:23pm 2:12pm 3:01pm 3:50pm 4:39pm 5:28pm 6:17pm 7:06pm 7:55pm 8:44pm
Dollar General (Gearhart)
409
6:56am 7:45am 8:34am 9:23am 10:12am 11:01am 11:50am 12:39pm 1:28pm 2:17pm 3:06pm 3:55pm 4:44pm 5:33pm 6:22pm 7:11pm 8:00pm 8:49pm
Sunset Beach
307
7:05am 7:54am 8:43am 9:32am 10:21am 11:10am 11:59am 12:48pm 1:37pm 2:26pm 3:15pm 4:04pm 4:53pm 5:42pm 6:31pm 7:20pm 8:09pm 8:58pm
Camp Rilea
303
R R R R R R R R R R R R R R R R R R
Ensign and 101
313
7:13am 8:02am 8:51am 9:40am 10:29am 11:18am 12:07pm 12:56pm 1:45pm 2:34pm 3:23pm 4:12pm 5:01pm 5:50pm 6:39pm 7:28pm 8:17pm 9:06pm
Warrenton Fred Meyer
301
7:18am 8:07am 8:56am 9:45am 10:34am 11:23am 12:12pm 1:01pm 1:50pm 2:39pm 3:28pm 4:17pm 5:06pm 5:55pm 6:44pm 7:33pm 8:22pm 9:11pm
Astoria Transit Center
300
7:29am 8:18am 9:07am 9:56am 10:45am 11:34am 12:23pm 1:12pm 2:01pm 2:50pm 3:39pm 4:28pm 5:17pm 6:06pm 6:55pm 7:44pm 8:33pm 9:22pm
Stop Run #1 Run #2 Run #3 Run #4 Run #5 Run #6 Run #7 Run #8 Run #9 Run #10 Run #11 Run #12 Run #13 Run #14 Run #15 Run #16 Run #17 Run #18
Astoria Transit Center
300
6:00am 6:49am 7:38am 8:27am 9:16am 10:05am 10:54am 11:43am 12:32pm 1:21pm 2:10pm 2:59pm 3:48pm 4:37pm 5:26pm 6:15pm 7:04pm 7:53pm
Warrenton Fred Meyer
301
6:10am 6:59am 7:48am 8:37am 9:26am 10:15am 11:04am 11:53am 12:42pm 1:31pm 2:20pm 3:09pm 3:58pm 4:47pm 5:36pm 6:25pm 7:14pm 8:03pm
Ensign and 101
302
6:13am 7:02am 7:51am 8:40am 9:29am 10:18am 11:07am 11:56am 12:45pm 1:34pm 2:23pm 3:12pm 4:01pm 4:50pm 5:39pm 6:28pm 7:17pm 8:06pm
Camp Rilea
303
R R R R R R R R R R R R R R R R R R
Sunset Beach
307
6:22am 7:11am 8:00am 8:49am 9:38am 10:27am 11:16am 12:05pm 12:54pm 1:43pm 2:32pm 3:21pm 4:10pm 4:59pm 5:48pm 6:37pm 7:26pm 8:15pm
Bowling Alley
407
6:32am 7:21am 8:10am 8:59am 9:48am 10:37am 11:26am 12:15pm 1:04pm 1:53pm 2:42pm 3:31pm 4:20pm 5:09pm 5:58pm 6:47pm 7:36pm 8:25pm
Seaside Cinema
400
6:37am 7:26am 8:15am 9:04am 9:53am 10:42am 11:31am 12:20pm 1:09pm 1:58pm 2:47pm 3:36pm 4:25pm 5:14pm 6:03pm 6:52pm 7:41pm 8:30pm
Avenue A
403
6:41am 7:30am 8:19am 9:08am 9:57am 10:46am 11:35am 12:24pm 1:13pm 2:02pm 2:51pm 3:40pm 4:29pm 5:18pm 6:07pm 6:56pm 7:45pm 8:34pm
Avenue U & Hwy 101
417
6:45am 7:34am 8:23am 9:12am 10:01am 10:50am 11:39am 12:28pm 1:17pm 2:06pm 2:55pm 3:44pm 4:33pm 5:22pm 6:11pm 7:00pm 7:49pm 8:38pm
McDonald's (Avenue A Northbound)
404
6:49am 7:38am 8:27am 9:16am 10:05am 10:54am 11:43am 12:32pm 1:21pm 2:10pm 2:59pm 3:48pm 4:37pm 5:26pm 6:15pm 7:04pm 7:53pm 8:42pm