CCLower Columbia Connector

calendar icon Monday - Sunday
bus icon All year
ticket icon Zone-Based Fare (see below)

Intercity bus service between Astoria and Portland. Connects with Columbia County Rider for service to Longview. Download the schedule PDF

Stop Run #1 Run #2 Run #3
Union Station, Portland
188
10:40am 3:10pm 7:40pm
NE 1st & Prairie St - Scappoose
602
11:20am 3:50pm 8:20pm
St Helens Transit Center
600
11:43am 4:13pm 8:43pm
Rainier Transit Center-Estby Station
500
12:06pm 4:36pm 9:06pm
N. Nehalem St. and Columbia River Hwy
510
12:34pm 5:04pm 9:34pm
Westport
507
12:44pm 5:14pm 9:44pm
Knappa Pizza
503
12:59pm 5:29pm 9:59pm
Country Market
501
1:04pm 5:34pm 10:04pm
Astoria Transit Center
300
1:23pm 5:53pm 10:23pm
Stop Run #1 Run #2 Run #3
Astoria Transit Center
300
7:20am 11:50am 4:20pm
Country Market
501
7:40am 12:10pm 4:40pm
Knappa Pizza
503
7:50am 12:20pm 4:50pm
Westport
507
8:05am 12:35pm 5:05pm
SW Tichenor St and Columbia River Hwy
506
8:15am 12:45pm 5:15pm
Rainier Transit Center-Estby Station
500
8:32am 1:02pm 5:32pm
St Helens Transit Center
600
9:05am 1:35pm 6:05pm
NE 1st & Prairie St - Scappoose
602
9:20am 1:50pm 6:20pm
Union Station, Portland
188
10:00am 2:30pm 7:00pm

Fares

 AstoriaKnappa/SvensenWestportClatskanieRainierSt. HelensScappoosePortland
AstoriaN/A$1.00$1.00$1.00
$5.00$6.00$8.00$15.00
Knappa/Svensen$1.00N/A$1.00$1.00$5.00$6.00$8.00$15.00
Westport$1.00$1.00N/A$1.00$5.00$6.00$8.00$15.00
Clatskanie$1.00$1.00$1.00N/A$5.00$6.00$8.00$15.00
Rainier$5.00$5.00$5.00$5.00N/A$3.00$6.00$10.00
St Helens$6.00$6.00$6.00$6.00$3.00N/A$3.00$8.00
Scappoose$8.00$8.00$8.00$8.00$6.00$3.00N/A$6.00
Portland$15.00$15.00$15.00$15.00$10.00$8.00$6.00N/A