PCPacific City Free Shuttle

calendar icon Saturday and Sunday
bus icon Summer
ticket icon Flat Rate Fare: 0.00

Weekend service to and from destinations throughout Pacific City, including the County Boat Launch and Bob Straub Park. Download the schedule PDF

1 Alert(s) in Effect for This Route
  • Masks Required on All Routes
    Everyone must wear a paper or cloth mask covering their nose and mouth in order to use the services. Non-medical masks, bandanas, scarves, and cloth can be used.

Stop Run #1 Run #2 Run #3 Run #4 Run #5 Run #6 Run #7 Run #8 Run #9 Run #10 Run #11 Run #12 Run #13 Run #14 Run #15 Run #16
Thousand Trails Office
9:00am 9:45am 10:30am 11:15am 12:00pm 12:45pm 1:30pm 2:15pm 3:00pm 3:45pm 4:30pm 5:15pm 6:00pm 6:45pm 7:30pm 8:15pm
Crosswalk at Thousand Trails
9:02am 9:47am 10:32am 11:17am 12:02pm 12:47pm 1:32pm 2:17pm 3:02pm 3:47pm 4:32pm 5:17pm 6:02pm 6:47pm 7:32pm 8:17pm
Pelican Pub
170
9:05am 9:50am 10:35am 11:20am 12:05pm 12:50pm 1:35pm 2:20pm 3:05pm 3:50pm 4:35pm 5:20pm 6:05pm 6:50pm 7:35pm 8:20pm
Kiawanda Community Center
143
9:07am 9:52am 10:37am 11:22am 12:07pm 12:52pm 1:37pm 2:22pm 3:07pm 3:52pm 4:37pm 5:22pm 6:07pm 6:52pm 7:37pm 8:22pm
Bob Straub State Park
9:10am 9:55am 10:40am 11:25am 12:10pm 12:55pm 1:40pm 2:25pm 3:10pm 3:55pm 4:40pm 5:25pm 6:10pm 6:55pm 7:40pm 8:25pm
Boat Launch
9:12am 9:57am 10:42am 11:27am 12:12pm 12:57pm 1:42pm 2:27pm 3:12pm 3:57pm 4:42pm 5:27pm 6:12pm 6:57pm 7:42pm 8:27pm
Brooten Rd & Church St
9:18am 10:03am 10:48am 11:33am 12:18pm 1:03pm 1:48pm 2:33pm 3:18pm 4:03pm 4:48pm 5:33pm 6:18pm 7:03pm 7:48pm 8:33pm
Chesters Market
9:21am 10:06am 10:51am 11:36am 12:21pm 1:06pm 1:51pm 2:36pm 3:21pm 4:06pm 4:51pm 5:36pm 6:21pm 7:06pm 7:51pm 8:36pm
Kiawanda Community Center
143
9:24am 10:09am 10:54am 11:39am 12:24pm 1:09pm 1:54pm 2:39pm 3:24pm 4:09pm 4:54pm 5:39pm 6:24pm 7:09pm 7:54pm 8:39pm
Pelican Pub
170
9:26am 10:11am 10:56am 11:41am 12:26pm 1:11pm 1:56pm 2:41pm 3:26pm 4:11pm 4:56pm 5:41pm 6:26pm 7:11pm 7:56pm 8:41pm
Crosswalk at Thousand Trails
9:28am 10:13am 10:58am 11:43am 12:28pm 1:13pm 1:58pm 2:43pm 3:28pm 4:13pm 4:58pm 5:43pm 6:28pm 7:13pm 7:58pm 8:43pm
Thousand Trails Office
9:30am 10:15am 11:00am 11:45am 12:30pm 1:15pm 2:00pm 2:45pm 3:30pm 4:15pm 5:00pm 5:45pm 6:30pm 7:15pm 8:00pm 8:45pm
Stop Run #1 Run #2 Run #3 Run #4 Run #5 Run #6 Run #7 Run #8 Run #9 Run #10 Run #11 Run #12 Run #13
Thousand Trails Office
9:00am 9:45am 10:30am 11:15am 12:00pm 12:45pm 1:30pm 2:15pm 3:00pm 3:45pm 4:30pm 5:15pm 6:00pm
Crosswalk at Thousand Trails
9:02am 9:47am 10:32am 11:17am 12:02pm 12:47pm 1:32pm 2:17pm 3:02pm 3:47pm 4:32pm 5:17pm 6:02pm
Pelican Pub
170
9:05am 9:50am 10:35am 11:20am 12:05pm 12:50pm 1:35pm 2:20pm 3:05pm 3:50pm 4:35pm 5:20pm 6:05pm
Kiawanda Community Center
143
9:07am 9:52am 10:37am 11:22am 12:07pm 12:52pm 1:37pm 2:22pm 3:07pm 3:52pm 4:37pm 5:22pm 6:07pm
Bob Straub State Park
9:10am 9:55am 10:40am 11:25am 12:10pm 12:55pm 1:40pm 2:25pm 3:10pm 3:55pm 4:40pm 5:25pm 6:10pm
Boat Launch
9:12am 9:57am 10:42am 11:27am 12:12pm 12:57pm 1:42pm 2:27pm 3:12pm 3:57pm 4:42pm 5:27pm 6:12pm
Brooten Rd & Church St
9:18am 10:03am 10:48am 11:33am 12:18pm 1:03pm 1:48pm 2:33pm 3:18pm 4:03pm 4:48pm 5:33pm 6:18pm
Chesters Market
9:21am 10:06am 10:51am 11:36am 12:21pm 1:06pm 1:51pm 2:36pm 3:21pm 4:06pm 4:51pm 5:36pm 6:21pm
Kiawanda Community Center
143
9:24am 10:09am 10:54am 11:39am 12:24pm 1:09pm 1:54pm 2:39pm 3:24pm 4:09pm 4:54pm 5:39pm 6:24pm
Pelican Pub
170
9:26am 10:11am 10:56am 11:41am 12:26pm 1:11pm 1:56pm 2:41pm 3:26pm 4:11pm 4:56pm 5:41pm 6:26pm
Crosswalk at Thousand Trails
9:28am 10:13am 10:58am 11:43am 12:28pm 1:13pm 1:58pm 2:43pm 3:28pm 4:13pm 4:58pm 5:43pm 6:28pm
Thousand Trails Office
9:30am 10:15am 11:00am 11:45am 12:30pm 1:15pm 2:00pm 2:45pm 3:30pm 4:15pm 5:00pm 5:45pm 6:30pm

Explore Trip Ideas

    There are no featured trips at this time. Check back later to learn about trip ideas accessible by this route.

See more trip ideas