3South County Flex

calendar icon Monday - Friday
bus icon All year
ticket icon Flat Rate Fare: $2.00

Circulates on weekdays between Columbia City, St. Helens, and Scappoose. The schedule is flexible to allow short deviations from the designated route to assist passengers who have difficulty getting to a stop. Download the schedule PDF

1 Alert in Effect for This Route

Stop Run #1 Run #2 Run #3
St Helens Transit Center
600
7:30am 9:00am 3:40pm
2nd St & E St - Columbia City
648
7:36am 9:06am 3:46pm
6th St & E St - Columbia City
650
7:40am 9:10am 3:50pm
Columbia Blvd & Bradley St - St. Helens
651
7:47am 9:17am 3:57pm
Bowling Alley Lane
601
7:52am 9:22am 4:02pm
Hwy 30 at Post Office - Scappoose
645
8:02am 9:32am 4:12pm
Fred Meyer - Scappoose
630
8:11am 9:41am 4:21pm
SE 6th St & High School Way - Scappoose
634
8:14am 9:44am 4:24pm
NE 1st & Prairie St - Scappoose
602
8:19am 9:49am 4:28pm
Walmart - St. Helens
639
8:29am 9:59am 4:41pm
Port Ave at Columbia County Jail - St. Helens
641
8:32am 10:02am 4:43pm
Columbia Blvd & N 20th St (NAPA)- St. Helens
660
8:36am 10:06am 4:48pm
S 18th St at Library - St. Helens
662
8:39am 10:09am 4:50pm
S 1st St & St. Helens St - St. Helens
667
8:43am 10:13am 4:54pm
N 11th and Columbia Blvd
681
8:46am 10:16am 4:57pm
West St & 7th St - St. Helens
694
8:49am 10:19am 5:00pm
St Helens Transit Center
600
8:50am 10:20am 5:01pm
Stop Run #1 Run #2
St Helens Transit Center
600
9:10am 2:00pm
2nd St & E St - Columbia City
648
9:16am 2:06pm
6th St & E St - Columbia City
650
9:20am 2:10pm
West St & 7th St - St. Helens
680
9:26am 2:16pm
N 11th and Columbia Blvd
681
9:32am 2:22pm
S 1st St & St. Helens St - St. Helens
667
9:34am 2:24pm
S 18th St at Library - St. Helens
662
9:36am 2:26pm
S 18th St and Cowlitz St
683
9:37am 2:27pm
St Helens St & N 21st St
727
9:38am 2:28pm
Port Ave at Columbia County Jail - St. Helens
641
9:43am 2:33pm
Walmart - St. Helens
639
9:46am 2:36pm
Hwy 30 at Post Office - Scappoose
645
9:57am 2:47pm
NE 1st & Prairie St - Scappoose
602
9:58am 2:48pm
SE 6th St & High School Way - Scappoose
634
10:03am 2:53pm
Fred Meyer - Scappoose
630
10:07am 2:57pm
Bowling Alley Lane
601
10:22am 3:12pm
Columbia Blvd & Bradley St - St. Helens
651
10:27am 3:17pm
St Helens Transit Center
600
10:30am 3:20pm