3South County Flex

calendar icon Monday - Friday
bus icon All year
ticket icon Flat Rate Fare: $2.00

Circulates on weekdays between Columbia City, St. Helens, and Scappoose. The schedule is flexible to allow short deviations from the designated route to assist passengers who have difficulty getting to a stop. Download the schedule PDF

Stop Run #1 Run #2 Run #3 Run #4 Run #5
St Helens Transit Center
600
7:25am 9:00am 10:30am 1:00pm 2:30pm
2nd St & I St - Columbia City-City Hall
647
7:29am 9:04am 10:34am 1:04pm 2:34pm
2nd St & E St - Columbia City
648
7:30am 9:05am 10:35am 1:05pm 2:35pm
A St - Columbia City Mini-Mart
649
7:30am 9:05am 10:35am 1:05pm 2:35pm
6th St & E St - Columbia City
650
7:31am 9:06am 10:36am 1:06pm 2:36pm
St Helens Transit Center
600
7:35am 9:10am 10:40am 1:10pm 2:40pm
Columbia Commons - St. Helens
643
7:37am 9:12am 10:42am 1:12pm 2:42pm
Columbia Blvd & Bradley St - St. Helens
651
7:39am 9:14am 10:44am 1:14pm 2:44pm
Columbia Blvd & Vernonia Rd - St. Helens
652
7:40am 9:15am 10:45am 1:15pm 2:45pm
Columbia Blvd & Matzen St - St. Helens
653
7:40am 9:15am 10:45am 1:15pm 2:45pm
Columbia Blvd & Alderwood Dr - St. Helens
654
7:41am 9:16am 10:46am 1:16pm 2:46pm
Columbia Blvd & Sykes Rd - St. Helens
655
7:42am 9:17am 10:47am 1:17pm 2:47pm
Bowling Alley Lane
601
7:45am 9:20am 10:50am 1:20pm 2:50pm
Hwy 30 at Post Office - Scappoose
645
7:55am 9:30am 11:00am 1:30pm 3:00pm
Em Watts Rd at Grocery Outlet - Scappoose
646
7:56am 9:31am 11:01am 1:31pm 3:01pm
Fred Meyer - Scappoose
630
8:00am 9:35am 11:05am 1:35pm 3:05pm
SE 2nd St at Bi-Mart - Scappoose
631
8:01am 9:36am 11:06am 1:36pm 3:06pm
SE 2nd St at Goodwill - Scappoose
632
8:02am 9:37am 11:07am 1:37pm 3:07pm
Frederick St & SE 6th St - Scappoose
633
8:03am 9:38am 11:08am 1:38pm 3:08pm
SE 6th St & High School Way - Scappoose
634
8:05am 9:40am 11:10am 1:40pm 3:10pm
SE Elm St & SE Endicott Ln - Scappoose
635
8:06am 9:41am 11:11am 1:41pm 3:11pm
SE Elm St & SE 4th St - Scappoose
636
8:07am 9:42am 11:12am 1:42pm 3:12pm
SE 4th St & SE Maple St - Scappoose
637
8:07am 9:42am 11:12am 1:42pm 3:12pm
SE 4th St & E Columbia Ave - Scappoose
638
8:08am 9:43am 11:13am 1:43pm 3:13pm
NE 1st & Prairie St - Scappoose
602
8:10am 9:45am 11:15am 1:45pm 3:15pm
Walmart - St. Helens
639
8:20am 9:55am 11:25am 1:55pm 3:25pm
Gable Rd & McNulty Way - St. Helens
656
8:20am 9:55am 11:25am 1:55pm 3:25pm
Port Ave at Columbia County Jail - St. Helens
641
8:22am 9:57am 11:27am 1:57pm 3:27pm
Port Ave at RainShadow - St. Helens
657
8:23am 9:58am 11:28am 1:58pm 3:28pm
Milton Way at Noi's
658
8:24am 9:59am 11:29am 1:59pm 3:29pm
Columbia Blvd & N 20th St (NAPA)- St. Helens
660
8:26am 10:01am 11:31am 2:01pm 3:31pm
Columbia Blvd & N 18th St - St. Helens
661
8:26am 10:01am 11:31am 2:01pm 3:31pm
S 18th St at Library - St. Helens
662
8:27am 10:02am 11:32am 2:02pm 3:32pm
S 18th St & Old Portland Rd - St. Helens
663
8:27am 10:02am 11:32am 2:02pm 3:32pm
S 12th St at Market Fresh
723
8:30am 10:05am 11:35am 2:05pm 3:35pm
Columbia Blvd & S 6th St - St. Helens
665
8:30am 10:05am 11:35am 2:05pm 3:35pm
Columbia Blvd & S 2nd St - St. Helens
666
8:31am 10:06am 11:36am 2:06pm 3:36pm
S 1st St & St. Helens St
696
8:32am 10:07am 11:37am 2:07pm 3:37pm
N 2nd St & West St - St. Helens
668
8:33am 10:08am 11:39am 2:08pm 3:38pm
West St & 7th St - St. Helens
669
8:34am 10:09am 11:40am 2:09pm 3:39pm
West St & Oregon St - St. Helens
670
8:36am 10:11am 11:42am 2:11pm 3:41pm
N 16th St at Middle School
724
8:37am 10:12am 11:42am 2:12pm 3:42pm
N 15th St & St Helens St.
725
8:38am 10:13am 11:44am 2:13pm 3:43pm
St Helens St & N 18th St
726
8:38am 10:13am 11:44am 2:13pm 3:43pm
St Helens St & N 21st St
727
8:39am 10:14am 11:45am 2:14pm 3:44pm
St Helens Transit Center
600
8:45am 10:20am 11:50am 2:20pm 3:50pm
Stop Run #1 Run #2 Run #3 Run #4 Run #5
St Helens Transit Center
600
8:15am 9:45am 12:15pm 1:45pm 3:15pm
2nd St & I St - Columbia City-City Hall
647
8:19am 9:49am 12:19pm 1:49pm 3:19pm
2nd St & E St - Columbia City
648
8:20am 9:50am 12:20pm 1:50pm 3:20pm
A St - Columbia City Mini-Mart
649
8:21am 9:51am 12:21pm 1:51pm 3:21pm
6th St & E St - Columbia City
650
8:22am 9:52am 12:22pm 1:52pm 3:22pm
Columbia Blvd & N 20th St (NAPA)- St. Helens
660
8:27am 9:57am 12:27pm 1:57pm 3:27pm
N 15th St & St Helens St.
722
8:28am 9:58am 12:28pm 1:58pm 3:28pm
N 16th St at Middle School
692
8:29am 9:59am 12:29pm 1:59pm 3:29pm
West St. & Oregon St.
693
8:30am 10:00am 12:30pm 2:00pm 3:30pm
West St & 7th St - St. Helens
694
8:31am 10:01am 12:31pm 2:01pm 3:31pm
N 2nd St & West St
695
8:32am 10:02am 12:32pm 2:02pm 3:32pm
S 1st St & St. Helens St
696
8:33am 10:03am 12:33pm 2:03pm 3:33pm
S 2nd St & Columbia Blvd
697
8:34am 10:04am 12:34pm 2:04pm 3:34pm
Columbia Blvd & S 6th St
698
8:35am 10:05am 12:35pm 2:05pm 3:35pm
S 12th St at Market Fresh
699
8:36am 10:06am 12:36pm 2:06pm 3:36pm
10th and Old Portland Rd
728
8:37am 10:07am 12:37pm 2:07pm 3:37pm
S 18th St & Old Portland Rd
701
8:38am 10:08am 12:38pm 2:08pm 3:38pm
S 18th St at Library
702
8:39am 10:09am 12:39pm 2:09pm 3:39pm
S 18th St and Cowlitz St
703
8:40am 10:10am 12:40pm 2:10pm 3:40pm
St Helens St & N 21st St
727
8:41am 10:11am 12:41pm 2:11pm 3:41pm
Milton Way at Port of Columbia
705
8:44am 10:14am 12:44pm 2:14pm 3:44pm
Port Ave at RainShadow
704
8:45am 10:15am 12:45pm 2:15pm 3:45pm
Port Ave at Columbia County Jail
706
8:45am 10:15am 12:45pm 2:15pm 3:45pm
Gable Rd & McNulty Way
707
8:47am 10:17am 12:47pm 2:17pm 3:47pm
Walmart - St. Helens
639
8:49am 10:19am 12:49pm 2:19pm 3:49pm
Hwy 30 at Post Office - Scappoose
645
8:58am 10:28am 12:58pm 2:28pm 3:58pm
NE 1st & Prairie St - Scappoose
602
9:00am 10:30am 1:00pm 2:30pm 4:00pm
SE 4th St & E Columbia Ave
708
9:01am 10:31am 1:01pm 2:31pm 4:01pm
SE 4th St & SE Maple St
709
9:02am 10:32am 1:02pm 2:32pm 4:02pm
SE Elm St & SE 4th St
710
9:03am 10:33am 1:03pm 2:33pm 4:03pm
SE Elm St & SE Endicott Ln
711
9:04am 10:34am 1:04pm 2:34pm 4:04pm
SE 6th St & High School Way
712
9:05am 10:35am 1:05pm 2:35pm 4:05pm
Frederick St & SE 6th St
713
9:06am 10:36am 1:06pm 2:36pm 4:06pm
SE 2nd St at Goodwill
714
9:07am 10:37am 1:07pm 2:37pm 4:07pm
SE 2nd St at Bi-Mart
715
9:07am 10:37am 1:07pm 2:37pm 4:07pm
Fred Meyer - Scappoose
630
9:09am 10:39am 1:09pm 2:39pm 4:08pm
Em Watts Rd at Grocery Outlet
716
9:13am 10:43am 1:13pm 2:43pm 4:13pm
Bowling Alley Lane
601
9:25am 10:55am 1:25pm 2:55pm 4:25pm
Columbia Blvd & Sykes Rd
717
9:27am 10:57am 1:27pm 2:57pm 4:27pm
Columbia Blvd & Alderwood Dr
718
9:28am 10:58am 1:28pm 2:58pm 4:28pm
Columbia Blvd & Matzen St
719
9:29am 10:59am 1:29pm 2:59pm 4:29pm
Columbia Blvd & Vernonia Rd
720
9:30am 11:00am 1:30pm 3:00pm 4:30pm
Columbia Blvd & Bradley St
721
9:31am 11:01am 1:31pm 3:01pm 4:31pm
Columbia Commons - St. Helens
643
9:33am 11:03am 1:33pm 3:03pm 4:33pm
St Helens Transit Center
600
9:35am 11:05am 1:35pm 3:05pm 4:35pm