3South County Flex

calendar icon Monday - Friday
bus icon All year
ticket icon Zone-Based Fare (see below)

Circulates on weekdays between Columbia City, St. Helens, and Scappoose. The schedule is flexible to allow short deviations from the designated route to assist passengers who have difficulty getting to a stop. Download the schedule PDF

1 Alert in Effect for This Route

Stop Run #1 Run #2 Run #3
St Helens Transit Center
600
7:30am 10:50am 3:40pm
2nd St & E St - Columbia City
648
7:36am 10:56am 3:46pm
6th St & E St - Columbia City
650
7:40am 11:00am 3:50pm
Columbia Blvd & Bradley St - St. Helens
651
7:47am 11:07am 3:57pm
Bowling Alley Lane
601
7:52am 11:12am 4:02pm
Hwy 30 at Post Office - Scappoose
645
8:02am 11:22am 4:12pm
Fred Meyer - Scappoose
630
8:11am 11:31am 4:21pm
SE 6th St & High School Way - Scappoose
634
8:14am 11:34am 4:24pm
NE 1st & Prairie St - Scappoose
602
8:19am 11:39am 4:28pm
Walmart - St. Helens
639
8:29am 11:49am 4:41pm
Port Ave at Columbia County Jail - St. Helens
641
8:32am 11:52am 4:43pm
Columbia Blvd & N 20th St (NAPA)- St. Helens
660
8:36am 11:56am 4:48pm
S 18th St at Library - St. Helens
662
8:39am 11:59am 4:50pm
S 1st St & St. Helens St - St. Helens
667
8:43am 12:03am 4:54pm
N 11th and Columbia Blvd
681
8:46am 12:06am 4:57pm
West St & 7th St - St. Helens
694
8:49am 12:09am 5:00pm
St Helens Transit Center
600
8:50am 12:10am 5:01pm
Stop Run #1 Run #2
St Helens Transit Center
600
9:10am 2:00pm
2nd St & E St - Columbia City
648
9:16am 2:06pm
6th St & E St - Columbia City
650
9:20am 2:10pm
West St & 7th St - St. Helens
680
9:26am 2:16pm
N 11th and Columbia Blvd
681
9:32am 2:22pm
S 1st St & St. Helens St - St. Helens
667
9:34am 2:24pm
S 18th St at Library - St. Helens
662
9:36am 2:26pm
S 18th St and Cowlitz St
683
9:37am 2:27pm
St Helens St & N 21st St
727
9:38am 2:28pm
Port Ave at Columbia County Jail - St. Helens
641
9:43am 2:33pm
Walmart - St. Helens
639
9:46am 2:36pm
Hwy 30 at Post Office - Scappoose
645
9:57am 2:47pm
NE 1st & Prairie St - Scappoose
602
9:58am 2:48pm
SE 6th St & High School Way - Scappoose
634
10:03am 2:53pm
Fred Meyer - Scappoose
630
10:07am 2:57pm
Bowling Alley Lane
601
10:22am 3:12pm
Columbia Blvd & Bradley St - St. Helens
651
10:27am 3:17pm
St Helens Transit Center
600
10:30am 3:20pm

Fares

ZoneIn-CountyRainier to LongviewOut-of-County
Cost$2.00 ($1.00)$2.00 ($1.00)$3.00 ($2.00)
Honored Citizens and Students ride for a reduced fare as indicated in parentheses above.