3Tillamook – Manzanita – Cannon Beach

calendar icon Monday - Sunday
bus icon All year
ticket icon Zone-Based Fare (see below)

Intercity Bus Service between Tillamook and Manzanita, including two daily runs to Cannon Beach. Download the schedule PDF

3 Alert(s) in Effect for This Route
  • Modified Service
    “Flag Stops” will be prohibited within the downtown Garibaldi area to improve schedule reliability and safety of our passengers and general public. Bus stops will be limited to the two (2) official (northbound and southbound) bus stop locations at Highway 101 and 6th Street.
  • Masks Required on All Routes
    Everyone must wear a paper or cloth mask covering their nose and mouth in order to use the services. Non-medical masks, bandanas, scarves, and cloth can be used.
  • Route delay
    Route delay due to breakdown

Stop Run #1 Run #2 Run #3 Run #4 Run #5 Run #6
Tillamook Transit Center
187
5:00 AM 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 1:00 PM 3:00 PM 6:00 PM
Fred Meyer
129
5:05 AM 8:05 AM 10:05 AM 1:05 PM 3:05 PM 6:05 PM
Idaville
142
5:11 AM 8:11 AM 10:11 AM 1:11 PM 3:11 PM 6:11 PM
Bay City
117
5:14 AM 8:14 AM 10:14 AM 1:14 PM 3:14 PM 6:14 PM
Garibaldi
131
5:22 AM 8:22 AM 10:22 AM 1:22 PM 3:22 PM 6:22 PM
Rockaway Beach
175
5:32 AM 8:32 AM 10:32 AM 1:32 PM 3:32 PM 6:32 PM
Wheeler
190
5:50 AM 8:50 AM 10:50 AM 1:50 PM 3:50 PM 6:50 PM
Nehalem
155
5:58 AM 8:58 AM 10:58 AM 1:58 PM 3:58 PM 6:58 PM
Manzanita
148
6:04 AM 9:04 AM 11:04 AM 2:04 PM 4:04 PM 7:04 PM
Midtown Cannon Beach
154
9:29 AM 11:29 AM 2:29 PM 7:29 PM
Stop Run #1 Run #2 Run #3 Run #4 Run #5 Run #6
Midtown Cannon Beach
154
9:49 AM 11:49 AM 2:49 PM 7:49 PM
Manzanita
148
6:24 AM 10:14 AM 12:14 PM 3:14 PM 4:09 PM 8:14 PM
Nehalem
155
6:30 AM 10:20 AM 12:20 PM 3:20 PM 4:15 PM 8:20 PM
Wheeler
189
6:38 AM 10:28 AM 12:28 PM 3:28 PM 4:23 PM 8:28 PM
Rockaway Beach
175
6:56 AM 10:46 AM 12:46 PM 3:46 PM 4:41 PM 8:46 PM
Garibaldi
132
7:06 AM 10:56 AM 12:56 PM 3:56 PM 4:51 PM 8:56 PM
Bay City
117
7:14 AM 11:04 AM 1:04 PM 4:04 PM 4:59 PM 9:04 PM
Idaville
142
7:17 AM 11:07 AM 1:07 PM 4:07 PM 5:02 PM 9:07 PM
Fred Meyer
129
7:23 AM 11:13 AM 1:13 PM 4:13 PM 5:08 PM 9:13 PM
Tillamook Transit Center
187
7:28 AM 11:18 AM 1:18 PM 4:18 PM 5:13 PM 9:18 PM

Fares

 Tilllamook-Bay CityGaribaldi-ManzanitaCannon Beach
Tilllamook-Bay City$1.50$3.00$4.50
Garibaldi-Manzanita$3.00$1.50$3.00
Cannon Beach$4.50$3.00$1.50