5Tillamook – Portland

calendar icon Monday - Sunday
bus icon All Year
ticket icon Flat Rate Fare: $15 one-way, $20 round trip

Intercity Bus Service between Tillamook and Portland twice a day every day. Download the schedule PDF

Stop Run #1 Run #2
Tillamook Park and Ride
184
8:10am 12:50pm
Tillamook Transit Center
187
8:20am 1:00pm
Forest Center
128
8:45am 1:25pm
Hwy. 47 and Sunset Avenue, Banks
116
9:20am 2:00pm
North Plains, OR
162
9:35am 2:15pm
185th Avenue, Hillsboro
104
9:45am 2:25pm
Sunset Transit Station
180
9:55am 2:35pm
Union Station, Portland
188
10:15am 2:55pm
Stop Run #1 Run #2
Union Station, Portland
188
11:20am 3:40pm
Sunset Transit Station
180
11:40am 4:00pm
185th Avenue, Hillsboro
104
11:50am 4:10pm
North Plains, OR
162
12:05pm 4:25pm
Hwy. 47 and Sunset Avenue, Banks
116
12:20pm 4:40pm
Forest Center
128
12:55pm 5:15pm
Tillamook Park and Ride
184
1:20pm 5:40pm
Tillamook Transit Center
187
1:25pm 5:45pm